CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

00:00:00

To keep track of different editions of a document which feature we will use ?

Option A. Editions
Option B. Versions
Option C. Tracks
Option D. Traces
True Answer B

Explanation :

To keep track of different editions of a document which feature we will use ?

Question No# : 01 out of 100



Which of the following memory is used to store BIOS on Motherboard.

Option A. ROM
Option B. RAM
Option C. CACHE
Option D. None of the Above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following memory is used to store BIOS on Motherboard.

Question No# : 02 out of 100



Greek word sigma is used for what in excel?

Option A. Word count
Option B. Number count
Option C. Auto sum
Option D. All of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Greek word sigma is used for what in excel?

Question No# : 03 out of 100



The act of exploring Web is known as surfing

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The act of exploring Web is known as surfing

Question No# : 04 out of 100



CTRL + Enter is short cut key to insert ?

Option A. Table
Option B. Picture
Option C. Clip Art
Option D. Page Break
True Answer D

Explanation :

CTRL + Enter is short cut key to insert ?

Question No# : 05 out of 100



The key F12 opens a

Option A. Save As dialog box
Option B. Open dialog box
Option C. Save dialog box
Option D. Close dialog box
True Answer A

Explanation :

The key F12 opens a

Question No# : 06 out of 100



In which menu can you find features like Slide Design, Slide Layout etc.?

Option A. Insert Menu
Option B. Format Menu
Option C. Tools Menu
Option D. Slide Show Menu
True Answer B

Explanation :

In which menu can you find features like Slide Design, Slide Layout etc.?

Question No# : 07 out of 100



Whose sign is on Rs. 100 / - note

Option A. Prime minister
Option B. Finance Minister
Option C. Governor of RBI
Option D. None of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

Whose sign is on Rs. 100 / - note

Question No# : 08 out of 100



In which form the data is stored in CD/DVD?

Option A. Analog
Option B. Digital
Option C. A and B
Option D. None of the above
True Answer B

Explanation :

In which form the data is stored in CD/DVD?

Question No# : 09 out of 100



IOT stand for

Option A. Intranet of things
Option B. Industry of things
Option C. Internet of things
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

 The internet of things, or IoT, is a system of interrelated computing devices, mechanical and digital machines, objects, animals or people that are provided with unique identifiers (UIDs) and the ability to transfer data over a network without requiring human-to-human or human-to-computer interaction.

IOT stand for

Question No# : 10 out of 100



Which symbol is not used in the name of the file?   

Option A. @
Option B. #
Option C. *
Option D. !
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which symbol is not used in the name of the file?   

Question No# : 11 out of 100



Print server uses ........ which is buffer that holds data before it is send to the printer.

Option A. Queue
Option B. Spool
Option C. Node
Option D. None of the above
True Answer B

Explanation :

Print server uses ........ which is buffer that holds data before it is send to the printer.

Question No# : 12 out of 100



Access to data stored on magnetic tape is random

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Access to data stored on magnetic tape is random

Question No# : 13 out of 100



Pie chart can represent multiple series of data.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Pie chart can represent multiple series of data.

Question No# : 14 out of 100



If the cell address changes after copying the formula, the address is known as ____?

Option A. Relative address
Option B. Absolute address
Option C. Mixed address
Option D. Dynamic address
True Answer A

Explanation :

If the cell address changes after copying the formula, the address is known as ____?

Question No# : 15 out of 100



The 1KB equals to 1024 Bytes

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The 1KB equals to 1024 Bytes

Question No# : 16 out of 100



What does TCP mean?

Option A. Total Content Positioning
Option B. Transmission Control Protocol
Option C. Transmittable Constant Protocol
Option D. Technical Control Panel
True Answer B

Explanation :

What does TCP mean?

Question No# : 17 out of 100



Animations once applied can be changed but cannot be removed.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Animations once applied can be changed but cannot be removed.

Question No# : 18 out of 100



In a spreadsheet, a statement that performs a calculation is called a(n)

Option A. Argument
Option B. Reference
Option C. Formula
Option D. Parameter
True Answer C

Explanation :

In a spreadsheet, a statement that performs a calculation is called a(n)

Question No# : 19 out of 100



In which topology,entire network gets shut down if Hub is damaged?

Option A. Ring topology
Option B. Bus topology
Option C. Star topology
Option D. Mesh topology
True Answer C

Explanation :

In which topology,entire network gets shut down if Hub is damaged?

Question No# : 20 out of 100



Which windows program do you use to manage folders and files?

Option A. Accessories
Option B. Control Panel
Option C. Explorer
Option D. Office
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which windows program do you use to manage folders and files?

Question No# : 21 out of 100



Which of the following is the second step in creating a macro?

Option A. Using your mouse or keyboard, perform the task you want to automate
Option B. Give the macro a name
Option C. Assign a keyboard shortcut to the macro
Option D. Start recording
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is the second step in creating a macro?

Question No# : 22 out of 100



You can enlarge the sheet upto 500% while printing.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

You can enlarge the sheet upto 500% while printing.

Question No# : 23 out of 100



News groups are also known as usenet.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

News groups are also known as usenet.

Question No# : 24 out of 100



What is facebook?

Option A. Search engine
Option B. Browser
Option C. Messenger
Option D. social media
True Answer D

Explanation :

What is facebook?

Question No# : 25 out of 100



In Word processing you can set different header footer for even and odd pages.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

In Word processing you can set different header footer for even and odd pages.

Question No# : 26 out of 100



Which shortcut key do you use to insert time in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Ctrl + ;
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + ;
Option C. Ctrl + T
Option D. None
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which shortcut key do you use to insert time in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 27 out of 100



What is the Short cut key for line break?

Option A. CTRL + Enter
Option B. Alt + Enter
Option C. Shift + Enter
Option D. Space + Enter
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the Short cut key for line break?

Question No# : 28 out of 100



In Libreoffice Calc A formula always starts with a symbol?

Option A. %
Option B. $
Option C. &
Option D. =
True Answer D

Explanation :

In Libreoffice Calc A formula always starts with a symbol?

Question No# : 29 out of 100



A workbook is a grid with labeled columns and rows

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A workbook is a grid with labeled columns and rows

Question No# : 30 out of 100



Which of the following is not one of the PowerPoint views?

Option A. Slide show view
Option B. Slide sorter view
Option C. Presentation view
Option D. Outline view
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following is not one of the PowerPoint views?

Question No# : 31 out of 100



Which of the following tool enables you to add text to a slide without using the standard placeholders?

Option A. Text tool box
Option B. Line tool
Option C. Drawing tool
Option D. Auto shapes tool
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following tool enables you to add text to a slide without using the standard placeholders?

Question No# : 32 out of 100



In MS Excel ,Gridlines are not printed.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

In MS Excel ,Gridlines are not printed.

Question No# : 33 out of 100



You can press the tab key in the last cell of a table to create a new row.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can press the tab key in the last cell of a table to create a new row.

Question No# : 34 out of 100



Which of the following section does not exist in a slide layout?

Option A. Titles
Option B. Lists
Option C. Charts
Option D. Animations
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following section does not exist in a slide layout?

Question No# : 35 out of 100



It is a program or hardware device that filters the information coming through an internet connection to a network or computer system.

Option A. Anti virus
Option B. Cookies
Option C. Firewall
Option D. Cyber safety
True Answer C

Explanation :

It is a program or hardware device that filters the information coming through an internet connection to a network or computer system.

Question No# : 36 out of 100



What is the Software in computer?

Option A. Enhances the capabilities of the hardware machine
Option B. Increases the speed of central processing unit
Option C. Both (a) and (b)
Option D. None of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the Software in computer?

Question No# : 37 out of 100



VOIP stands for

Option A. Voice over IP
Option B. Video over IP
Option C. Viruses over IP
Option D. Virtual over IP
True Answer A

Explanation :

VOIP stands for

Question No# : 38 out of 100



Who is considered the father of the Internet?

Option A. Mark Enderson
Option B. Carf
Option C. Charls babbge
Option D. None of these
True Answer B

Explanation :

Who is considered the father of the Internet?

Question No# : 39 out of 100



Who can open bank account

Option A. Indian citizen
Option B. Non Resident Indian
Option C. Illiterate
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Who can open bank account

Question No# : 40 out of 100



Short cut key for edit cell content in MS Excel is

Option A. Press the F2 key
Option B. Click the formula bar
Option C. Double click the cell
Option D. All of the Above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Short cut key for edit cell content in MS Excel is

Question No# : 41 out of 100



Bank draft is issued by

Option A. Private Sector Banks
Option B. Regional Rural Banks
Option C. Public Sector Banks
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Bank draft is issued by

Question No# : 42 out of 100



A keyboard shortcut can be assigned to a Macro.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A keyboard shortcut can be assigned to a Macro.

Question No# : 43 out of 100



Title bars at the top most line of a window bar

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Title bars at the top most line of a window bar

Question No# : 44 out of 100



What is the full form of USB in Computer?

Option A. Universal security block
Option B. Universal serial Bus
Option C. Universal software Barrier
Option D. Universal stage Base
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the full form of USB in Computer?

Question No# : 45 out of 100



IPV6 Bit ?

Option A. 128
Option B. 32
Option C. 28
Option D. 64
True Answer A

Explanation :

IPV6 Bit ?

Question No# : 46 out of 100



A quick way to return to a specific area of a worksheet is to type in the _____

Option A. Name box
Option B. Formula ba
Option C. Zoom box
Option D. None of these
True Answer A

Explanation :
You can type the cell address or range name in Name box to return to a specific area of a worksheet.

A quick way to return to a specific area of a worksheet is to type in the _____

Question No# : 47 out of 100



.wav files and .mid files are the two kinds of sound effects files that can be added to the presentation

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

.wav files and .mid files are the two kinds of sound effects files that can be added to the presentation

Question No# : 48 out of 100



MAN stands for

Option A. Maximum Area Network
Option B. Minimum Area Network
Option C. Main Area Network
Option D. Metropolitan Area Network
True Answer D

Explanation :

MAN stands for

Question No# : 49 out of 100



Left key of mouse is used to open Pop-up Menu.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Left key of mouse is used to open Pop-up Menu.

Question No# : 50 out of 100



Which protocol helps to transfer files between computers?

Option A. FTP
Option B. SMTP
Option C. HTTP
Option D. HTTPS
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which protocol helps to transfer files between computers?

Question No# : 51 out of 100



Which of the following is an anti-virus program

Option A. Norton
Option B. K7
Option C. Quick heal
Option D. All of these
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following is an anti-virus program

Question No# : 52 out of 100



Which of the following is a non-volatile memory?

Option A. Random Access Memory
Option B. Read Only Memory
Option C. Virtual Memory
Option D. Cache Memory
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following is a non-volatile memory?

Question No# : 53 out of 100



Which of the following technique selects a sentence in Writer ?

Option A. Single click
Option B. Double click
Option C. Triple click
Option D. None of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following technique selects a sentence in Writer ?

Question No# : 54 out of 100



How much rupees can a person remit in 1 day by USSSD?

Option A. 10000
Option B. 5000
Option C. 15000
Option D. 25000
True Answer B

Explanation :

How much rupees can a person remit in 1 day by USSSD?

Question No# : 55 out of 100



Instagram is related to?

Option A. Google
Option B. Microsoft
Option C. Facebook
Option D. Twitter
True Answer C

Explanation :

Instagram is related to?

Question No# : 56 out of 100



FORTRAN is

Option A. File Translation
Option B. Format Translation
Option C. Formula Translation
Option D. Floppy Translation
True Answer C

Explanation :

FORTRAN is

Question No# : 57 out of 100



In Recurring Deposits,

Option A. a fixed sum is deposited every month
Option B. period of deposit is a fixed tenure
Option C. interest is paid at FDR rate
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

In Recurring Deposits,

Question No# : 58 out of 100



Page margin is the white space around the top, bottom, left and right of your document?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Page margin is the white space around the top, bottom, left and right of your document?

Question No# : 59 out of 100



Classifying content in social media happens through an activity such as tagging.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Classifying content in social media happens through an activity such as tagging.

Question No# : 60 out of 100



Internet is network of networks.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Internet is network of networks.

Question No# : 61 out of 100



We should keep our savings in banks because

Option A. its safe
Option B. Get interest
Option C. Can be withdraw at any time
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

We should keep our savings in banks because

Question No# : 62 out of 100



Full Form of WIFI ?

Option A. Wireless Fidelity
Option B. Wireless Facilty
Option C. Wireless File
Option D. Wired Fidelity
True Answer A

Explanation :

Full Form of WIFI ?

Question No# : 63 out of 100



USSD Stand for?

Option A. Unstructured Supplementary Service Date
Option B. Unstructured Supplementary System Data
Option C. Unstructured Supplementary Service Data
Option D. None
True Answer C

Explanation :

USSD Stand for?

Question No# : 64 out of 100



While making nomination, signature of nominee is required on

Option A. Account Opening Form
Option B. Nomination form
Option C. Affidavit
Option D. None of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

While making nomination, signature of nominee is required on

Question No# : 65 out of 100



Which of the following is invalid type of memory

Option A. RAM (Random Access Memory)
Option B. ROM (Read Only Memory)
Option C. PRAM (Programmable Read Access Only Memory )
Option D. EPROM (Erasable Programmable Read Only
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is invalid type of memory

Question No# : 66 out of 100



Which of the following is also known as brain of computer

Option A. Control unit
Option B. Central Processing unit
Option C. Arithmetic and language unit
Option D. Monitor
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following is also known as brain of computer

Question No# : 67 out of 100



CAD stands for

Option A. Computer aided design
Option B. Computer application in design
Option C. Computer algorithm design
Option D. All of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

CAD stands for

Question No# : 68 out of 100



What is the full form of GUI?

Option A. Graphical User interface
Option B. Geographical user of internet
Option C. Giga uses internet
Option D. Graphical unlimited interface
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the full form of GUI?

Question No# : 69 out of 100



Which of the following is a shortcut key for Spelling and Grammar?

Option A. F2
Option B. F7
Option C. F9
Option D. F1
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following is a shortcut key for Spelling and Grammar?

Question No# : 70 out of 100



In which view Headers and Footers are visible

Option A. Normal View
Option B. Page Layout View
Option C. Print Layout View
Option D. Draft View
True Answer C

Explanation :

 Header footer

In which view Headers and Footers are visible

Question No# : 71 out of 100



1 KB equals ________ bytes.

Option A. 1000
Option B. 8
Option C. 4
Option D. 2
True Answer A

Explanation :

1 KB equals ________ bytes.

Question No# : 72 out of 100



Virtual memory is

Option A. Part of main memory only used for swapping
Option B. A technique to allow a program, of size more than the size of main memory, to run.
Option C. Part of secondary storage used in program execution
Option D. None of the above
True Answer B

Explanation :
Whenever the size of the process is greater than the size of the Main Memory, we use Virtual memory which temporarily store some data from the RAM to the disc . Virtual memory is a technique which allows a program of size more than the Main memory to run

Virtual memory is

Question No# : 73 out of 100



in the context of animations, what is a trigger?

Option A. An action button that advances to the next slide
Option B. An item on the slide that performs an action when clicked
Option C. The name of a motion path
Option D. All of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

in the context of animations, what is a trigger?

Question No# : 74 out of 100



What is the term used when you press and hold the left mouse key and more the mouse around the slide?

Option A. Highlighting
Option B. Dragging
Option C. Selecting
Option D. Moving
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the term used when you press and hold the left mouse key and more the mouse around the slide?

Question No# : 75 out of 100



Loading of operating system into computer memory is called Booting

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Loading of operating system into computer memory is called Booting

Question No# : 76 out of 100



EBCDIC stands for

Option A. Extended Binary Coded Decimal Interchange Code
Option B. Extended Bit Code Decimal Interchange Code
Option C. Extended Bit Case Decimal Interchange Code
Option D. Extended Binary Case Decimal Interchange Code
True Answer A

Explanation :
EBCDIC is an 8-bit binary code for larger IBMs primarily mainframes in which each byte represent one alphanumeric character or two decimal digits. 256 characters can be coded using EBCDIC

EBCDIC stands for

Question No# : 77 out of 100



Bank charges interest on

Option A. Deposits
Option B. Loans
Option C. Both (a) & (b)
Option D. None of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

Bank charges interest on

Question No# : 78 out of 100



Courier is an example of a font.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Courier is an example of a font.

Question No# : 79 out of 100



Unauthorized access is which type of threats

Option A. Security
Option B. Reliability
Option C. Performance
Option D. None of these
True Answer A

Explanation :

Unauthorized access is which type of threats

Question No# : 80 out of 100



Which of the following is not a storage medium?

Option A. Hard disk
Option B. Flash drive
Option C. DVD
Option D. Scanner
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following is not a storage medium?

Question No# : 81 out of 100



Select the most appropriate statement for RAND() function.

Option A. RAND() returns random between 1 & 1
Option B. RAND() returns random between 0 & 1.
Option C. RAND() returns random between 0 & 100
Option D. RAND() returns random number.
True Answer B

Explanation :

 The Excel RAND function returns a random number between 0 and 1. For example, =RAND() will generate a number like 0.422245717. RAND recalculates when a worksheet is opened or changed. RAND calculates a new value each time the worksheet is calculated.

Select the most appropriate statement for RAND() function.

Question No# : 82 out of 100



EEPROM stands for

Option A. Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Of Memory
Option B. Erasable Electrically Programmable Read Only Memory
Option C. Easily Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory
Option D. Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory
True Answer D

Explanation :

EEPROM stands for

Question No# : 83 out of 100



Record is a collection of File

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Record is a collection of File

Question No# : 84 out of 100



Encryption can be done

Option A. Only on Textual data
Option B. only on ASCII coded data
Option C. On any Bit String
Option D. only on mnemonic data
True Answer C

Explanation :

Encryption can be done

Question No# : 85 out of 100



IP stands for

Option A. Internal Protocol
Option B. Internet Protocol
Option C. Interior Protocol
Option D. None of These
True Answer B

Explanation :

IP stands for

Question No# : 86 out of 100



What does an email ID contain?

Option A. Letter, number, @
Option B. Letters, numbers
Option C. Username
Option D. None of these
True Answer A

Explanation :

What does an email ID contain?

Question No# : 87 out of 100



Which key on the keyboard can be used to view slide show

Option A. F1
Option B. F2
Option C. F5
Option D. F10
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which key on the keyboard can be used to view slide show

Question No# : 88 out of 100



Is UNIX OS older than MS DOS?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Is UNIX OS older than MS DOS?

Question No# : 89 out of 100



A signature contains text that automatically appears at the bottom of each e-mail message you compose.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A signature contains text that automatically appears at the bottom of each e-mail message you compose.

Question No# : 90 out of 100



UPI stands for

Option A. User Payment Interface
Option B. Unified Payment Interface
Option C. Unique Payment Interface
Option D. Universal Payment Interface
True Answer B

Explanation :

UPI stands for

Question No# : 91 out of 100



The difference between Slide Design and Auto Content Wizard is

Option A. Both are same
Option B. AutoContent Wizard is just the wizard version of Slide Design
Option C. Slide Design does not provide sample content but Auto Content Wizard provid
Option D. Slide Design asks your choice in steps but Auto Content Wizard does not let
True Answer C

Explanation :

The difference between Slide Design and Auto Content Wizard is

Question No# : 92 out of 100



Shift + Tab key is used to move to one cell down or to the next cell in sequence.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Shift + Tab key is used to move to one cell down or to the next cell in sequence.

Question No# : 93 out of 100



The brain of any computer system is

Option A. Control Unit
Option B. Arithmetic Logic Unit
Option C. Central Processing Unit
Option D. Storage Unit
True Answer C

Explanation :
Control unit or arithmetic logical unit alone can not represent the function of brain to compare with neither does storage unit only. Central Processing Unit is the combination of control, arithmetic logic and memory units thus can be compared with brain that controls the body, processes its functions and remembers.

The brain of any computer system is

Question No# : 94 out of 100



Which enables you to jump directly to specific location in a document?

Option A. Subdocuments
Option B. Bookmarks
Option C. Cross-references
Option D. Outlines
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which enables you to jump directly to specific location in a document?

Question No# : 95 out of 100



To set the contents of a cell in right alignment Ctrl+R is used.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

To set the contents of a cell in right alignment Ctrl+R is used.

Question No# : 96 out of 100



The keystrokes Ctrl + I is used to

Option A. Increase font size
Option B. Inserts a line break
Option C. Indicate the text should be bold
Option D. Applies italic format to selected text
True Answer D

Explanation :

The keystrokes Ctrl + I is used to

Question No# : 97 out of 100



eGovernance Service Start from?

Option A. 2005
Option B. 2006
Option C. 2007
Option D. 1986
True Answer B

Explanation :

eGovernance Service Start from?

Question No# : 98 out of 100



While working you may have to reference data from more than one sheet which is called referencing multiple sheets.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

While working you may have to reference data from more than one sheet which is called referencing multiple sheets.

Question No# : 99 out of 100



Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer, Netscape Navigator are examples of

Option A. Web server
Option B. Internet
Option C. Web browser
Option D. World Wide Web
True Answer C

Explanation :

Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer, Netscape Navigator are examples of

Question No# : 100 out of 100