CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

00:00:00

From the following, which is not a common file permission

Option A. Write
Option B. Execute
Option C. Stop
Option D. Read
True Answer C

Explanation :

From the following, which is not a common file permission

Question No# : 01 out of 100

A web address is also called a --------

Option A. protocol
Option B. browser
Option C. URL
Option D. None of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

A web address is also called a --------

Question No# : 02 out of 100



What is the minimum amount required for opening a Basic Savings Bank Account?

Option A. Rs. 100/-
Option B. No Minimum Amount Required
Option C. Rs. 1000/-
Option D. Rs. 500/-
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the minimum amount required for opening a Basic Savings Bank Account?

Question No# : 03 out of 100



Banks pays interest on

Option A. Deposits
Option B. Loans
Option C. Both (a) & (b)
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Banks pays interest on

Question No# : 04 out of 100



________ unit controls the flow and manipulation of data and information.

Option A. Arithmetic logic
Option B. Central
Option C. Middle
Option D. Control
True Answer D

Explanation :

________ unit controls the flow and manipulation of data and information.

Question No# : 05 out of 100



Libreoffice Writer has a file extension for a template?

Option A. .odp
Option B. .odt
Option C. .ott
Option D. .doc
True Answer C

Explanation :


Libreoffice Writer has a file extension for a template?

Question No# : 06 out of 100



Internet is

Option A. Dynamic system
Option B. Complex system
Option C. Decentralized system
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Internet is

Question No# : 07 out of 100



A____ shares hardware, software and data among authorized user.

Option A. IP
Option B. CPU
Option C. Network
Option D. DNS
True Answer C

Explanation :

A____ shares hardware, software and data among authorized user.

Question No# : 08 out of 100



AEPS stand for

Option A. Aadhaar Enabled Payment System
Option B. Auto Enabled Payment System
Option C. Aadhaar Enabled Payment Service
Option D. Aadhaar Enabled Pay Service
True Answer A

Explanation :

AEPS stand for

Question No# : 09 out of 100



BIOS stand for Basic Integrated Operating System

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

 BIOS (basic input/output system) is the program a personal computer's microprocessor uses to get the computer system started after you turn it on.

BIOS stand for Basic Integrated Operating System

Question No# : 10 out of 100



What is the shortcut key to the next slide?

Option A. Pageup
Option B. Pagedown
Option C. Home
Option D. End
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key to the next slide?

Question No# : 11 out of 100



Header and footer can be inserted in the presentation.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Header and footer can be inserted in the presentation.

Question No# : 12 out of 100



What is the term used when you press and hold the left mouse key and more the mouse around the slide?

Option A. Highlighting
Option B. Dragging
Option C. Selecting
Option D. Moving
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the term used when you press and hold the left mouse key and more the mouse around the slide?

Question No# : 13 out of 100



What is the full form of S.B.I.?

Option A. State Bank of India
Option B. Super bank of india
Option C. Indian State Income
Option D. neither of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the full form of S.B.I.?

Question No# : 14 out of 100



Pick the one that is used for logical operations or comparisons such as less than equal to or greater than.

Option A. Arithmetic and Logic Unit
Option B. Control Unit
Option C. Both of above
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :
Logical sub-unit of ALU performs all the comparisons such as less than equal to or greater than. Arithmetic sub-unit of ALU performs calculations such as addition, subtraction and so on.

Pick the one that is used for logical operations or comparisons such as less than equal to or greater than.

Question No# : 15 out of 100



The Cell/range names are case sensitive.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

The Cell/range names are case sensitive.

Question No# : 16 out of 100



Pressing F8 key for three times for selects

Option A. A word
Option B. A sentence
Option C. A paragraph
Option D. Entire document
True Answer B

Explanation :

Pressing F8 key for three times for selects

Question No# : 17 out of 100



The order of the slides cannot be changed in prasentaion

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

The order of the slides cannot be changed in prasentaion

Question No# : 18 out of 100



AutoCorrect can be used to correct common typing errors automatically as you work

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

AutoCorrect can be used to correct common typing errors automatically as you work

Question No# : 19 out of 100



ATM password to be shared only with

Option A. Spouse
Option B. Obedient son
Option C. Obedient daughter
Option D. None of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

ATM password to be shared only with

Question No# : 20 out of 100



Which of the following is a VALID authorization key?

Option A. Public authorization key
Option B. Public ephemeral key authorization key
Option C. Asymmetric authorization keys
Option D. Symmetric authorization keys
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following is a VALID authorization key?

Question No# : 21 out of 100



Main protocol used in internet

Option A. X.25
Option B. IPX/SPX
Option C. TCP/IP
Option D. Token Bus
True Answer C

Explanation :

Main protocol used in internet

Question No# : 22 out of 100



What is the shortcut key you can press to create a copyright symbol?

Option A. Alt+Ctrl+C
Option B. Alt + C
Option C. Ctrl + C
Option D. Ctrl + Shift + C
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key you can press to create a copyright symbol?

Question No# : 23 out of 100



Use Print Preview to display the document exactly it will be printed

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Use Print Preview to display the document exactly it will be printed

Question No# : 24 out of 100



The extension of web page is

Option A. .html
Option B. .mp3
Option C. .mp4
Option D. None of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

The extension of web page is

Question No# : 25 out of 100



What is the shortcut key to superscript in Libreoffice Calc?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + B
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + P
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + +
Option D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
True Answer B

Explanation :


What is the shortcut key to superscript in Libreoffice Calc?

Question No# : 26 out of 100



Fetching of an instruction for execution is done by the control unit

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Fetching of an instruction for execution is done by the control unit

Question No# : 27 out of 100



Which function will you use to enter current date & time in a worksheet cell?

Option A. =today()
Option B. =now()
Option C. =time()
Option D. =currentTime()
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which function will you use to enter current date & time in a worksheet cell?

Question No# : 28 out of 100



What is another name for junk mail?

Option A. Sniffer script
Option B. Spruff
Option C. Spam
Option D. Crepe
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is another name for junk mail?

Question No# : 29 out of 100



In heap files, records are placed in

Option A. Random order
Option B. Sequential order
Option C. Indexed order
Option D. Printer-referenced order
True Answer A

Explanation :

In heap files, records are placed in

Question No# : 30 out of 100



Contents of locker are

Option A. only known to hirer
Option B. known to Bank
Option C. Both (a) & (b)
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Contents of locker are

Question No# : 31 out of 100



What is the order of keys from left to right in the first row (Alphabets) of keyboard?

Option A. POIUV
Option B. ASDFG
Option C. QWERT
Option D. ZXCV
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the order of keys from left to right in the first row (Alphabets) of keyboard?

Question No# : 32 out of 100



Pie chart can represent multiple series of data.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Pie chart can represent multiple series of data.

Question No# : 33 out of 100



You can not edit the template in the Libra office?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

You can not edit the template in the Libra office?

Question No# : 34 out of 100



What is the charge for transfer between ₹ 200000 to ₹ 500000?

Option A. 25
Option B. 15
Option C. 5
Option D. 20
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the charge for transfer between ₹ 200000 to ₹ 500000?

Question No# : 35 out of 100



It is possible to insert a sheet at the end of the work book.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

It is possible to insert a sheet at the end of the work book.

Question No# : 36 out of 100



You can search for a file in Windows even if you know only part of the file name

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can search for a file in Windows even if you know only part of the file name

Question No# : 37 out of 100



Parallel data transmission is much faster than serial transmission

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Parallel data transmission is much faster than serial transmission

Question No# : 38 out of 100



You can detect spelling and grammar errors by

Option A. Press Shift + F7
Option B. Press Ctrl + F7
Option C. Press Alt+ F7
Option D. Press F7
True Answer D

Explanation :

You can detect spelling and grammar errors by

Question No# : 39 out of 100



In which form the data is stored in CD/DVD?

Option A. Analog
Option B. Digital
Option C. A and B
Option D. None of the above
True Answer B

Explanation :

In which form the data is stored in CD/DVD?

Question No# : 40 out of 100



A Browser is

Option A. a special folder on the Windows desktop used to keep documents up to date when shared between computers.
Option B. a line that delineates the edge of a program window.
Option C. a software program used for viewing Web pages on the Internet.
Option D. a window that is currently open.
True Answer C

Explanation :

A Browser is

Question No# : 41 out of 100



What is the shortcuts for double under-line inLibreoffice Writer?

Option A. Ctrl +Shift +D
Option B. Ctrl + U
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + U
Option D. Ctrl + D
True Answer D

Explanation :
The shortcut key for Double underline in LibreOffice Writer is Ctrl+D

What is the shortcuts for double under-line inLibreoffice Writer?

Question No# : 42 out of 100



OCR stands for Optical Care Reader.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :
OCR stand For - Optical Character Recognition

OCR stands for Optical Care Reader.

Question No# : 43 out of 100



=sum(A1.A10) is valid formula.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

=sum(A1.A10) is valid formula.

Question No# : 44 out of 100



What is the return mail sent to the sender?

Option A. Bank mail
Option B. Bounced mail
Option C. Return mail
Option D. Spam
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the return mail sent to the sender?

Question No# : 45 out of 100



Which of the following is a shortcut key to Redo any Operation

Option A. Ctrl +R
Option B. Ctrl +Y
Option C. Ctrl +X
Option D. Ctrl +Z
True Answer B

Explanation :


Which of the following is a shortcut key to Redo any Operation

Question No# : 46 out of 100



The internet is

Option A. an internal communication system
Option B. a communication system for the Indian Government
Option C. a large network of networks
Option D. all of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

The internet is

Question No# : 47 out of 100



The slide show can be exited at any time during the show by pressing which of the following keys?

Option A. Space bar
Option B. End key
Option C. Break key
Option D. Esc key
True Answer D

Explanation :

The slide show can be exited at any time during the show by pressing which of the following keys?

Question No# : 48 out of 100



Excel prints gridlines by default.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Excel prints gridlines by default.

Question No# : 49 out of 100



The computer abbreviation KB Usually means

Option A. Key Block
Option B. Kit Bit
Option C. Kilo Byte
Option D. Key bite
True Answer C

Explanation :

The computer abbreviation KB Usually means

Question No# : 50 out of 100



Start Button Appear at the Right Bottom of screen by default

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Start Button Appear at the Right Bottom of screen by default

Question No# : 51 out of 100



Which website would you use for job search?

Option A. Linkedin
Option B. Facebook
Option C. Flipcart
Option D. Amazon
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which website would you use for job search?

Question No# : 52 out of 100



Hyperlinks cannot be

Option A. Special shapes like stars and banners
Option B. Drawing objects like rectangles ovals
Option C. Pictures
Option D. All can be hyperlinks
True Answer D

Explanation :

Hyperlinks cannot be

Question No# : 53 out of 100



GUI stands for Graphical user interconnection

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

 GUI Stands for Graphical User Interface.  A Graphical User Interface is a computer interface that allows users to interact with a device through graphical elements such as pictures and animations, as opposed to text-based commands.

GUI stands for Graphical user interconnection

Question No# : 54 out of 100



USB is

Option A. Unique Serial Bus
Option B. Universal Serial Bus
Option C. Union Serial Bus
Option D. Unknown Serial Bus
True Answer B

Explanation :

USB is

Question No# : 55 out of 100



Which key on the keyboard can be used to view slide show

Option A. F1
Option B. F2
Option C. F5
Option D. F10
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which key on the keyboard can be used to view slide show

Question No# : 56 out of 100



If data is processed as it arrives, this type of data processing is called

Option A. Real time processing
Option B. Batch processing
Option C. Off line processing
Option D. Distributed processing
True Answer A

Explanation :

If data is processed as it arrives, this type of data processing is called

Question No# : 57 out of 100



To Replace a word Bombay with Mumbai, we should go to which of the following menus?

Option A. Tools menu
Option B. Edit menu
Option C. View menu
Option D. Language Menu
True Answer B

Explanation :


To Replace a word Bombay with Mumbai, we should go to which of the following menus?

Question No# : 58 out of 100



CD is related to?

Option A. hardware
Option B. Software
Option C. Storage
Option D. All
True Answer C

Explanation :

 A Compact Disc, also called a CD are small plastic discs which store and retrieve computer data or music using light. Compact Discs replaced floppy disks because they were faster and could hold more information. The CDs made floppy disks become obsolete.

CD is related to?

Question No# : 59 out of 100



In Excel, which one denoted a range from B1 through E5

Option A. B1 - E5
Option B. B1:E5
Option C. B1 to E5
Option D. B1$E5
True Answer B

Explanation :

In Excel, which one denoted a range from B1 through E5

Question No# : 60 out of 100



The _______ is the physical path over which a message travels.

Option A. Protocol
Option B. Medium
Option C. Signal
Option D. All the above
True Answer B

Explanation :

The _______ is the physical path over which a message travels.

Question No# : 61 out of 100



What type of chart is useful for comparing values over categories ?

Option A. Pie Chart
Option B. Column Chart
Option C. Line Chart
Option D. Dot Graph
True Answer B

Explanation :

 column chart

What type of chart is useful for comparing values over categories ?

Question No# : 62 out of 100



What is the shortcut to Manage template in LibreOffice Writer?

Option A. Ctrl + T
Option B. Ctrl + shift + N
Option C. Shift + N
Option D. None of These
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the shortcut to Manage template in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 63 out of 100



Which is not a valid resolution of a screen?

Option A. 300*400
Option B. 1064*768
Option C. 800*600
Option D. 1280*1024
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which is not a valid resolution of a screen?

Question No# : 64 out of 100



Which of the following is a spreadsheet package?

Option A. Corel Draw
Option B. Wordstar
Option C. EXCEL
Option D. MS-WORD
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is a spreadsheet package?

Question No# : 65 out of 100



Inventor of Bing?

Option A. Apple
Option B. Google
Option C. Microsoft
Option D. All of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

Inventor of Bing?

Question No# : 66 out of 100



A group of 4 bits known as Word

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

A group of 4 bits known as Word

Question No# : 67 out of 100



How can you quickly reinstate a deleted footer placeholder in master view?

Option A. Create a new slide master
Option B. Re-apply the footer placeholder
Option C. Re-apply the slide layout
Option D. All of the above
True Answer B

Explanation :

How can you quickly reinstate a deleted footer placeholder in master view?

Question No# : 68 out of 100



Print button on the Quick Access toolbar will print the entire document using the default setting

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Print button on the Quick Access toolbar will print the entire document using the default setting

Question No# : 69 out of 100



What is the full form of IDS?

Option A. Intrusion Direction System
Option B. Intrusion Detection System
Option C. Intrusion Detection Source
Option D. None
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the full form of IDS?

Question No# : 70 out of 100



URL stands for

Option A. Uniform Resource Locator
Option B. Uniform Research Locator
Option C. Uniform Resource Link
Option D. Uniform Research Link
True Answer A

Explanation :
WWW specifies the URL of a website and allows the user to access information. URL stands for Uniform Resource Locator.

URL stands for

Question No# : 71 out of 100

ATM can be used for

Option A. Cash withdrawal
Option B. Account enquiry
Option C. Statement of account
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

ATM can be used for

Question No# : 72 out of 100



The hexadecimal representation for the binary number 100100101011 is 92B.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The hexadecimal representation for the binary number 100100101011 is 92B.

Question No# : 73 out of 100



Which of the following can you use to add times to the slides in a presentation?

Option A. Slide show menu
Option B. Rehearse timings button
Option C. Slide transition button
Option D. All of the above
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following can you use to add times to the slides in a presentation?

Question No# : 74 out of 100



What is the Shortcut key for line break?

Option A. CTRL + Enter
Option B. Shift + Enter
Option C. Alt + Enter
Option D. Space + Enter
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the Shortcut key for line break?

Question No# : 75 out of 100



Short cut key for go to Previous Cell

Option A. Ctrl + Tab
Option B. Tab
Option C. Shift + Tab
Option D. Alt + Tab
True Answer C

Explanation :

Short cut key for go to Previous Cell

Question No# : 76 out of 100



What is the maximum amount of deposits acceptable in Small accounts?

Option A. 30,000/-
Option B. 40,000/-
Option C. 50,000/-
Option D. 100,000/-
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the maximum amount of deposits acceptable in Small accounts?

Question No# : 77 out of 100



Animations once applied can be changed but cannot be removed.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Animations once applied can be changed but cannot be removed.

Question No# : 78 out of 100



What is the full form of NEFT?

Option A. National election fund transfer
Option B. National electronic funds transfer
Option C. National electric fund transfer
Option D. None
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the full form of NEFT?

Question No# : 79 out of 100



A system that can process two or more programs is called Multi processing

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A system that can process two or more programs is called Multi processing

Question No# : 80 out of 100



In which data is saved when computer is turned off?

Option A. Non-Volatile
Option B. Volatile
Option C. Both
Option D. None
True Answer A

Explanation :

In which data is saved when computer is turned off?

Question No# : 81 out of 100



What is the full form of ABRS?

Option A. Aadhaar Based Remittance Service
Option B. Aadhaar Board Remittance Service
Option C. Advance Based Remittance Service
Option D. None
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the full form of ABRS?

Question No# : 82 out of 100



Which types of charts can excel produce?

Option A. Line graphs and pie charts only
Option B. Only line graphs
Option C. Bar charts, line graphs and pie charts
Option D. Bar charts and line graphs only
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which types of charts can excel produce?

Question No# : 83 out of 100



Which file format can be added to a PowerPoint show ?

Option A. .gif
Option B. .jpg
Option C. .wav
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which file format can be added to a PowerPoint show ?

Question No# : 84 out of 100



What is the full form of E in AEPS?

Option A. Electric
Option B. Electronic
Option C. Enabled
Option D. None
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the full form of E in AEPS?

Question No# : 85 out of 100



You can use the horizontal and vertical scroll bars to

Option A. Split a worksheet into two panes
Option B. View different rows and columns
Option C. Edit the contents of a cell
Option D. View different worksheets
True Answer B

Explanation :

You can use the horizontal and vertical scroll bars to

Question No# : 86 out of 100



In normal view, how can you quickly change to handout master view?

Option A. Click the outline tab and select handout master view
Option B. Press the shift key and click the handout master view button
Option C. On the view menu, click slide sorter, and click handouts.
Option D. All of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

In normal view, how can you quickly change to handout master view?

Question No# : 87 out of 100



Main security of internet banking is

Option A. Password
Option B. User name
Option C. User address
Option D. User mobile number
True Answer A

Explanation :

Main security of internet banking is

Question No# : 88 out of 100

Memory is made up of

Option A. Set of wires
Option B. Set of circuits
Option C. Large number of cells
Option D. All of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

Memory is made up of

Question No# : 89 out of 100



The primary job of the operating system of a computer is to ________.

Option A. Command Resources
Option B. Manage Resources
Option C. Provide Utilities
Option D. Be user friendly
True Answer B

Explanation :

The primary job of the operating system of a computer is to ________.

Question No# : 90 out of 100



Full form of HTML is:

Option A. Hyper Text Markup Language
Option B. Hyper Text Manipulation Language
Option C. Hyper Text Managing Links
Option D. Hyper Text Manipulating Links
True Answer A

Explanation :

Full form of HTML is:

Question No# : 91 out of 100



You actually make a copy of your original document with a different filename when using the Save As command?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You actually make a copy of your original document with a different filename when using the Save As command?

Question No# : 92 out of 100



Which of the following displays the contents of the active cell?

Option A. Active cell
Option B. Formula bar
Option C. Menu bar
Option D. Name box
True Answer B

Explanation :

 

Which of the following displays the contents of the active cell?

Question No# : 93 out of 100



Interest on Savings Bank Deposits is paid

Option A. Every month
Option B. Quarterly
Option C. Half yearly
Option D. Yearly
True Answer C

Explanation :

Interest on Savings Bank Deposits is paid

Question No# : 94 out of 100



VGA is

Option A. Video Graphics Array
Option B. Visual Graphics Array
Option C. Volatile Graphics Array
Option D. Video Graphics Adapter
True Answer A

Explanation :
VGA is a type of Graphics Adapter. Graphic Adapter is an electronic board that controls the display of a monitor. This device helps the motherboard to work with the monitor and in VGA and SVGA the last letter ‘A’ stands for ‘Array’ whereas in MDA, CGA, MCGA the last letter ‘A’ stands for ‘Adapter’.

VGA is

Question No# : 95 out of 100



What is the full form of wifi?

Option A. Wire full flexibility
Option B. Wireless fiexibility
Option C. Wireless fidelity
Option D. Wire fidelity
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the full form of wifi?

Question No# : 96 out of 100



Instagram social media is more based on mobile compare to desktop

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Instagram social media is more based on mobile compare to desktop

Question No# : 97 out of 100



DSL is a _________ connection

Option A. Slow
Option B. internet
Option C. Broadband
Option D. Wireless
True Answer B

Explanation :

DSL is a _________ connection

Question No# : 98 out of 100



The three main components of a digital computer system are:

Option A. Memory, Input/Output, DMA
Option B. ALU, CPU, Memory
Option C. Memory, Input/Output, CPU
Option D. Control Circuits, ALU, Registers
True Answer C

Explanation :

The three main components of a digital computer system are:

Question No# : 99 out of 100



Which of the following is the commonly used browser?

Option A. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Option B. Microsoft Excel
Option C. Google
Option D. Microsoft Windows
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following is the commonly used browser?

Question No# : 100 out of 100