CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

00:00:00

Gutter position can be set in following positions

Option A. Left & Right
Option B. Left & Top
Option C. Left & Bottom
Option D. Left Only
True Answer B

Explanation :

Gutter position can be set  only Top and Left of page.

Gutter position can be set in following positions

Question No# : 01 out of 100



Tb - Gb - Kb are in the order of ?

Option A. Descending order
Option B. Ascending order
Option C. All are same
Option D. None of These
True Answer B

Explanation :

Tb - Gb - Kb are in the order of ?

Question No# : 02 out of 100



The communication protocol used by internet is:

Option A. HTTP
Option B. TCP/IP
Option C. WWW
Option D. FTP
True Answer B

Explanation :

The communication protocol used by internet is:

Question No# : 03 out of 100



Which generation is related to AI?

Option A. Sixth generation
Option B. Fifth generation
Option C. First generation
Option D. Third generation
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which generation is related to AI?

Question No# : 04 out of 100



All data processing systems must provide for the input, processing, and output of data.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

All data processing systems must provide for the input, processing, and output of data.

Question No# : 05 out of 100



__________ Interprets and executes set of instruction

Option A. CPU
Option B. VDU
Option C. Printer
Option D. Scanner
True Answer A

Explanation :

__________ Interprets and executes set of instruction

Question No# : 06 out of 100



Decimal equivalent of the binary number 11011 is:

Option A. 120
Option B. 72
Option C. 27
Option D. 17
True Answer C

Explanation :

Decimal equivalent of the binary number 11011 is:

Question No# : 07 out of 100



DOS stands for

Option A. Disk Operating System
Option B. Disk operating session
Option C. Digital Operating System
Option D. Digital Open system
True Answer A

Explanation :

 A disk operating system is a computer operating system that can use a disk storage device, such as a floppy disk, hard disk drive, or optical disc. A disk operating system must provide a file system for organizing, reading, and writing files on the storage disk

DOS stands for

Question No# : 08 out of 100



What is the full form of USB in Computer?

Option A. Universal security block
Option B. Universal serial Bus
Option C. Universal software Barrier
Option D. Universal stage Base
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the full form of USB in Computer?

Question No# : 09 out of 100



Hold down Ctrl key while selecting non adjacent cells

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Hold down Ctrl key while selecting non adjacent cells

Question No# : 10 out of 100



You can press the tab key in the last cell of a table to create a new row.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can press the tab key in the last cell of a table to create a new row.

Question No# : 11 out of 100



In slide master footer area appears at

Option A. Left of the page
Option B. Center of the page
Option C. Top of the page
Option D. Bottom of the page
True Answer D

Explanation :

In slide master footer area appears at

Question No# : 12 out of 100



Which two digit computer can understand?

Option A. 9 and 10
Option B. 1 and 11
Option C. 0 and 1
Option D. 1 and 100
True Answer C

Explanation :

 Computer understand only two digita e.i. 0 and 1 . It is also known as Binary Number. 0 reprasents to FALSE whether 1 reprasents to TRUE.

Which two digit computer can understand?

Question No# : 13 out of 100



You cannot turn off gridlines.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

You cannot turn off gridlines.

Question No# : 14 out of 100



What is the normally margin in a LibreOffice writer document?

Option A. .60
Option B. 0.79
Option C. .50
Option D. 1
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the normally margin in a LibreOffice writer document?

Question No# : 15 out of 100



Which of the following is available in the form of a PC now?

Option A. Mainframe
Option B. Microcomputer
Option C. Minicomputer
Option D. Both (B) & (C)
True Answer B

Explanation :

 A microcomputer is a small, relatively inexpensive computer with a microprocessor as its central processing unit (CPU). It includes a microprocessor, memory, and minimal input/output (I/O) circuitry mounted on a single printed circuit board(PCB).

Which of the following is available in the form of a PC now?

Question No# : 16 out of 100



Bank provides loans for

Option A. Home
Option B. Car
Option C. Education
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Bank provides loans for

Question No# : 17 out of 100



When you create a chart on a separate sheet in the same workbook it is called

Option A. chart sheet
Option B. embedded chart
Option C. view sheet
Option D. view chart
True Answer A

Explanation :

When you create a chart on a separate sheet in the same workbook it is called

Question No# : 18 out of 100



You can jump to the next column by

Option A. Press Alt + Down-arrow
Option B. Clicking with your mouse on the next column
Option C. Both of above
Option D. None of Above
True Answer C

Explanation :

You can jump to the next column by

Question No# : 19 out of 100



Deleted email will be found in

Option A. Trash Mail
Option B. Sent Mail
Option C. Inbox
Option D. Outbox
True Answer A

Explanation :

Deleted email will be found in

Question No# : 20 out of 100



Libreoffice Writer has a shortcut key to redo?

Option A. Ctrl + Z
Option B. Ctrl + Y
Option C. Ctrl + R
Option D. Ctrl + Shift + R
True Answer B

Explanation :
Undo options used to cancel the last action done by the user or we can say the to go to one step back we can use undo, the shortcut key for undo action is Ctrl+Z

Libreoffice Writer has a shortcut key to redo?

Question No# : 21 out of 100



The creeper virus was eventually deleted by a program known as

Option A. The weaper
Option B. The reaper
Option C. The seaper
Option D. None of the above
True Answer B

Explanation :

The creeper virus was eventually deleted by a program known as

Question No# : 22 out of 100

ISDN stands for

Option A. Integrated Services Digital Network
Option B. Integrated Services Data Network
Option C. Integrated Security Digital Network
Option D. Integrated Security Data Network
True Answer A

Explanation :

ISDN stands for

Question No# : 23 out of 100



Aadhar is-

Option A. 12 digit number card
Option B. None of the options
Option C. Both 12 digit number card & Identity proof issued by UIDAI
Option D. Identity proof issued by UIDAI
True Answer C

Explanation :

Aadhar is-

Question No# : 24 out of 100



Which of the following is not a binary number?

Option A. 001
Option B. 101
Option C. 202
Option D. 110
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is not a binary number?

Question No# : 25 out of 100



Which shortcut key is used to insert time in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Ctrl + ;
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + ;
Option C. Ctrl + T
Option D. None
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used to insert time in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 26 out of 100



By symmetric key encryption we mean

Option A. one private key is used for both encryption and decryption
Option B. private and public key used are symmetric
Option C. only public keys are used for encryption
Option D. only symmetric key is used for encryption
True Answer D

Explanation :

By symmetric key encryption we mean

Question No# : 27 out of 100



How many digits are in IMEI?

Option A. 15
Option B. 17
Option C. 12
Option D. 13
True Answer A

Explanation :

 The International Mobile Equipment Identity (IMEInumber is a unique identification or serial number that all mobile phones and smartphones have. It is normally 15 digits long. The IMEI number can be found on the silver sticker on the back of your phone, under the battery pack, or on the box your phone came in. (To Check Your Phone IMEI Number Type *#06# )

How many digits are in IMEI?

Question No# : 28 out of 100



Just as you can preview a worksheet before printing, it is not possible to preview a chart.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Just as you can preview a worksheet before printing, it is not possible to preview a chart.

Question No# : 29 out of 100



Which of the following is not a valid Zoom percentage in Excel?

Option A. 10
Option B. 100
Option C. 300
Option D. 500
True Answer D

Explanation :

 The maximum Zoom % in Excel is 400% so 500% is a invalid zoom Value.

Which of the following is not a valid Zoom percentage in Excel?

Question No# : 30 out of 100



You can create your own dictionaries in Word.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can create your own dictionaries in Word.

Question No# : 31 out of 100



Header and footer can be inserted in the presentation.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Header and footer can be inserted in the presentation.

Question No# : 32 out of 100



Operating system acts as an interface between user and the hardware.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Operating system acts as an interface between user and the hardware.

Question No# : 33 out of 100



A Web sites front page /main page is called

Option A. Browser Page
Option B. Search Page
Option C. Home Page
Option D. Bookmark
True Answer C

Explanation :

A Web sites front page /main page is called

Question No# : 34 out of 100



Which of the following helps to reduce spelling error in the document?

Option A. Auto Format
Option B. Auto Correct
Option C. Smart Tags
Option D. Auto Text
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following helps to reduce spelling error in the document?

Question No# : 35 out of 100



ATM can be used for

Option A. Cash withdrawal
Option B. Account enquiry
Option C. Statement of account
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

ATM can be used for

Question No# : 36 out of 100



Which of the following is a spreadsheet package?

Option A. Corel Draw
Option B. Wordstar
Option C. EXCEL
Option D. MS-WORD
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is a spreadsheet package?

Question No# : 37 out of 100



How to use Format Painter multiple times ?

Option A. By Click on Lock Format Painter Icon
Option B. Format Painter cannot be use multiple times
Option C. By Double Click on the Format Painter Icon
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

How to use Format Painter multiple times ?

Question No# : 38 out of 100



What happens if you select first and second slide and then click on New Slide button on toolbar?

Option A. A new slide is inserted as first slide in presentation
Option B. A new slide is inserted as second slide in presentation
Option C. A new slide is inserted as third slide in presentation
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

What happens if you select first and second slide and then click on New Slide button on toolbar?

Question No# : 39 out of 100



Which options are available in scroll button on LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Up and Down scroll
Option B. Right and left
Option C. Horizontal and Vertical
Option D. All of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which options are available in scroll button on LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 40 out of 100



What is the full form of PIN?

Option A. पर्सनल आइडेंटिफिकेशन नंबर
Option B. Prusent Identification Number
Option C. Personal Identification Name
Option D. None of these
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the full form of PIN?

Question No# : 41 out of 100



An Excel file is generally called

Option A. E-Spreadsheet
Option B. Worksheet
Option C. Workbook
Option D. Sheet
True Answer C

Explanation :

An Excel file is generally called

Question No# : 42 out of 100



The output quality of a printer is measured by

Option A. Dot per inch
Option B. Dot per sq. inch
Option C. Dots printed per unit time
Option D. All of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

 In printing, DPI (dots per inch) refers to the output resolution of a printer or imagesetter, and PPI (pixels per inch) refers to the input resolution of a photograph or image. DPI refers to the physical dot density of an image when it is reproduced as a real physical entity, for example printed onto paper.

The output quality of a printer is measured by

Question No# : 43 out of 100



The process of pressing the mouse button two times is known as?

Option A. Click
Option B. Double Click
Option C. Dragging
Option D. Right Click
True Answer B

Explanation :

The process of pressing the mouse button two times is known as?

Question No# : 44 out of 100



Bullets and numbering appears in the Home Tab

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Bullets and numbering appears in the Home Tab

Question No# : 45 out of 100



In notes master view, how do you modify the font size of text for all notes of a presentation?

Option A. Modify the slide design
Option B. Modify the notes master layout
Option C. modify the text within the body placeholder
Option D. All of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

In notes master view, how do you modify the font size of text for all notes of a presentation?

Question No# : 46 out of 100



RBI means Reserve Bank Of India defines the banking rules in india

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

RBI means Reserve Bank Of India defines the banking rules in india

Question No# : 47 out of 100

Which of the following methods cannot be used to edit the content of cell?

Option A. Pressing the Alt key
Option B. Clicking the formula bar
Option C. Pressing F2
Option D. Double clicking the cell
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following methods cannot be used to edit the content of cell?

Question No# : 48 out of 100



The Heading Rows Repeat command causes a documents header and footer to repeat on each page created by soft page breaks.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The Heading Rows Repeat command causes a documents header and footer to repeat on each page created by soft page breaks.

Question No# : 49 out of 100



Which of the following computers is not portable?

Option A. Laptop
Option B. Tablet
Option C. Smartphone
Option D. Server
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following computers is not portable?

Question No# : 50 out of 100



Letters cannot be used as a format for numbered lists.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Letters cannot be used as a format for numbered lists.

Question No# : 51 out of 100



The primary job of the operating system of a computer is to ________.

Option A. Command Resources
Option B. Manage Resources
Option C. Provide Utilities
Option D. Be user friendly
True Answer B

Explanation :

The primary job of the operating system of a computer is to ________.

Question No# : 52 out of 100



You can activate a cell by

Option A. Pressing the Tab key
Option B. Clicking the cell
Option C. Pressing an arrow key
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

You can activate a cell by

Question No# : 53 out of 100



Which of the following is not a method to provide protection

Option A. System design
Option B. Data access control
Option C. System access controls
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following is not a method to provide protection

Question No# : 54 out of 100

What is the purpose of a firewall?

Option A. It removes malware from your computer.
Option B. It uninstalls programs from your computer.
Option C. It updates your computer’s software.
Option D. It prevents outside devices or programs from accessing your network.
True Answer D

Explanation :

What is the purpose of a firewall?

Question No# : 55 out of 100



You can only split one cell of a table in a PowerPoint slide at a time.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can only split one cell of a table in a PowerPoint slide at a time.

Question No# : 56 out of 100



What is the maximum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice writer?

Option A. 200
Option B. 100
Option C. 500
Option D. 600
True Answer D

Explanation :

Maximum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice writer is 600% and minimum Zoom percentage  is 20%

What is the maximum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice writer?

Question No# : 57 out of 100



Quarantine is used when certain virus may be too difficult to be removed completely, this virus are disabled and kept in a safe place so that it cannot infect other files.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Quarantine is used when certain virus may be too difficult to be removed completely, this virus are disabled and kept in a safe place so that it cannot infect other files.

Question No# : 58 out of 100

Which is a not category of language?

Option A. Low lavel language
Option B. Medium level language
Option C. High level language
Option D. None
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which is a not category of language?

Question No# : 59 out of 100



Quikr Belong to?

Option A. C2C
Option B. B2B
Option C. B2C
Option D. C2B
True Answer A

Explanation :

Quikr Belong to?

Question No# : 60 out of 100



Which website would you use for job search?

Option A. Linkedin
Option B. Facebook
Option C. Flipcart
Option D. Amazon
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which website would you use for job search?

Question No# : 61 out of 100



Which of the following methods can not be used to enter data in a cell?

Option A. Pressing an arrow key
Option B. Pressing the tab key
Option C. Pressing the Esc key
Option D. Clicking the enter button to the formula bar
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following methods can not be used to enter data in a cell?

Question No# : 62 out of 100



You can use the ruler to set margins.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can use the ruler to set margins.

Question No# : 63 out of 100



Which of the following is invalid statement in MS Excel?

Option A. Sheet tabs can be colored
Option B. Some picture can be applied as a background of a sheet
Option C. You can set the column width automatically fit the amount of text
Option D. The width of a row can be specified manually or fit automatically
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following is invalid statement in MS Excel?

Question No# : 64 out of 100



Pie chart can represent multiple series of data.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Pie chart can represent multiple series of data.

Question No# : 65 out of 100



What is Pradhan Mantri Jivan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY)?

Option A. Covers life insurance up to Rs.2 lac
Option B. Accident insurance cover
Option C. Both (a) & (b)
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is Pradhan Mantri Jivan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY)?

Question No# : 66 out of 100



In the internet of things, information system can not be access remotely

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

In the internet of things, information system can not be access remotely

Question No# : 67 out of 100

Trackball is output device

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Trackball is output device

Question No# : 68 out of 100



The secure electronic transaction Protocol is used for which type of payment

Option A. Credit card
Option B. NEFT
Option C. Cheque
Option D. All of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

The secure electronic transaction Protocol is used for which type of payment

Question No# : 69 out of 100

Special effects used to introduce slides in a presentation are known as ?

Option A. transitions
Option B. effects
Option C. custom animations
Option D. annotations
True Answer A

Explanation :

Special effects used to introduce slides in a presentation are known as ?

Question No# : 70 out of 100



Which of the following option is not available in Illustrations group on Home Tab of MS-Word?

Option A. Chart
Option B. Graph
Option C. Clip Art
Option D. Word Art
True Answer B

Explanation :

  Graph Option Not Avalbale in Illustration Group.

Which of the following option is not available in Illustrations group on Home Tab of MS-Word?

Question No# : 71 out of 100



Which one is secondary memory?

Option A. SRAM
Option B. EPROM
Option C. HDD
Option D. None of These
True Answer C

Explanation :

 Secondary storage refers to storage devices and media that are not constantly accessible by a computer system. Examples include external hard drives, portable flash drives, CDs, and DVDs.

Which one is secondary memory?

Question No# : 72 out of 100



_______ is a network reliability issue.

Option A. The number of users
Option B. The type of transmission medium
Option C. The frequency of failure
Option D. Unauthorized access
True Answer C

Explanation :

_______ is a network reliability issue.

Question No# : 73 out of 100



.wav files and .mid files are the two kinds of sound effects files that can be added to the presentation

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

.wav files and .mid files are the two kinds of sound effects files that can be added to the presentation

Question No# : 74 out of 100



Drop Cap command decorates the first letter of the active paragraph with large bold format

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Drop Cap command decorates the first letter of the active paragraph with large bold format

Question No# : 75 out of 100



CPU consist of

Option A. ALU+CU
Option B. ROM+ALU
Option C. RAM+ROM
Option D. None of These
True Answer A

Explanation :

 The two typical components of a CPU include the following: The arithmetic logic unit (ALU), which performs arithmetic and logical operations. The control unit (CU), which extracts instructions from memory and decodes and executes them, calling on the ALU when necessary.

CPU consist of

Question No# : 76 out of 100



FORTRAN is

Option A. File Translation
Option B. Format Translation
Option C. Formula Translation
Option D. Floppy Translation
True Answer C

Explanation :

FORTRAN is

Question No# : 77 out of 100



A word processor is a software package that helps to create and edit a document

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A word processor is a software package that helps to create and edit a document

Question No# : 78 out of 100



Which dialog box is open when we click Save As option in file menu ?

Option A. Save As
Option B. Save
Option C. Save File
Option D. Save As File
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which dialog box is open when we click Save As option in file menu ?

Question No# : 79 out of 100



Umang application was launched by which ministry?

Option A. Ministry of electronics & IT
Option B. Ministry of Finance
Option C. Ministry of HRD
Option D. All of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Umang application was launched by which ministry?

Question No# : 80 out of 100



Interest on FDRs is compounded on

Option A. Monthly basis
Option B. Quarterly basis
Option C. Half yearly basis
Option D. Yearly basis
True Answer B

Explanation :

Interest on FDRs is compounded on

Question No# : 81 out of 100



MS Word is a system software.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :
MS Word is a Application software.

MS Word is a system software.

Question No# : 82 out of 100



A virus is a network _______ issue.

Option A. Performance
Option B. Reliability
Option C. Security
Option D. None of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

A virus is a network _______ issue.

Question No# : 83 out of 100



A smart terminal has in-built processing capability.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A smart terminal has in-built processing capability.

Question No# : 84 out of 100



Web sites contain many pages that can be navigated using _________.

Option A. Bars
Option B. threads
Option C. Links
Option D. strings
True Answer C

Explanation :

Web sites contain many pages that can be navigated using _________.

Question No# : 85 out of 100



What is the minimum zoom in LibreOffice Impress?

Option A. 5%
Option B. 15%
Option C. 10%
Option D. 20%
True Answer A

Explanation :


What is the minimum zoom in LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 86 out of 100



PowerPoint does not allow to view the notes pages in print view mode?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

PowerPoint does not allow to view the notes pages in print view mode?

Question No# : 87 out of 100



Maximum zoom percentage in word document is 500

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Maximum zoom percentage in word document is 500

Question No# : 88 out of 100



What are the columns in a Microsoft access table called?

Option A. Rows
Option B. Fields
Option C. Records
Option D. Columns
True Answer B

Explanation :

What are the columns in a Microsoft access table called?

Question No# : 89 out of 100



NRI means Non Resident Indian

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

NRI means Non Resident Indian

Question No# : 90 out of 100

Which of the following provides a printed copy of your presentation?

Option A. Outline
Option B. Audience Handouts
Option C. Speaker Notes
Option D. All of The Above
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following provides a printed copy of your presentation?

Question No# : 91 out of 100



Hexadecimal Value of 11 is C.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Hexadecimal Value of 11 is C.

Question No# : 92 out of 100



Which command will be used to close a terminal window?

Option A. end
Option B. close
Option C. exit
Option D. none
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which command will be used to close a terminal window?

Question No# : 93 out of 100



The term GIGO related with?

Option A. Accuracy
Option B. Versatile
Option C. Automatic
Option D. Reliability
True Answer A

Explanation :

The term GIGO related with?

Question No# : 94 out of 100



Name the type of Malware that prevents the user from using the system, and may destroy files that were open at the time of the attack.

Option A. Denial of Service (DoS) Attacks
Option B. Access Violations
Option C. Both a and b
Option D. None of these
True Answer A

Explanation :

Name the type of Malware that prevents the user from using the system, and may destroy files that were open at the time of the attack.

Question No# : 95 out of 100

Which one of the following is an example of instant messaging?

Option A. Wikipedia
Option B. Facebook
Option C. Telegram
Option D. YouTube
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which one of the following is an example of instant messaging?

Question No# : 96 out of 100



When did electronic wallet become operational in India?

Option A. 2017
Option B. 2015
Option C. 2010
Option D. 2007
True Answer C

Explanation :

When did electronic wallet become operational in India?

Question No# : 97 out of 100



Full Form of MMS ?

Option A. multimedia messaging service
Option B. multi messaging service
Option C. multiple messaging service
Option D. multi mobile service
True Answer A

Explanation :

Full Form of MMS ?

Question No# : 98 out of 100



PAN means

Option A. A kind of utensil
Option B. Primary Account Number
Option C. Permanent Account Number
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

PAN means

Question No# : 99 out of 100



Which of the following is a strong password

Option A. 19thAugust88
Option B. Delhi88
Option C. P@assw0rd
Option D. !augustdelhi
True Answer C

Explanation :
It has a combination of Alphabet both capital and small along with number and special character. Thus always use complex password with a combination of all these.

Which of the following is a strong password

Question No# : 100 out of 100