QUIZ ON : INTERNET OF THINGS AND ITS APPLICATIONS - INTRODUCTION TO IOT APPLICATIONS DEVICES, PROTOCOLS, COMMUNICATION MODEL

INTRODUCTION TO IOT APPLICATIONS DEVICES, PROTOCOLS, COMMUNICATION MODEL

00:00:00

Which of the following provides a printed copy of your presentation?

Option A. Outline
Option B. Audience Handouts
Option C. Speaker Notes
Option D. All of The Above
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following provides a printed copy of your presentation?

Question No# : 01 out of 20



=ROUND(2.15,1) entered in a cell displays

Option A. 2
Option B. 2.1
Option C. 2.2
Option D. none of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

=ROUND(2.15,1) entered in a cell displays

Question No# : 02 out of 20



The attribute of tag

Option A. Method
Option B. Action
Option C. Both (a)&(b)
Option D. None of these.
True Answer C

Explanation :

The attribute of tag

Question No# : 03 out of 20

नीचे लिखे वाक्य के लिए एक शब्द बताइएः

जो युद्ध में स्थिर रहता है

Option A. यशस्वी
Option B. सत्याग्रही
Option C. युद्धिष्ठिर
Option D. अश्वारोह
True Answer C

Explanation :

 एकार्थी शब्द का अर्थ :-जिन शब्दों का प्रयोग अनेक शब्दो के स्थान पर किया जाए वे उन शब्दों को एकार्थी शब्द या एक शब्द कहलाते है। 
युद्ध + स्थिर अतः युद्ध में स्थिर रहने वाले को ‘युद्धिष्ठिर’ कहते हैं।
अन्य के अर्थ -
सत्याग्रही - सत्याग्रह करनेवाला
यशस्वी - जिसका यश चारों "र फैला हो
अश्वारोह - घोड़े की सवारी करनेवाला

नीचे लिखे वाक्य के लिए एक शब्द बताइएः

जो युद्ध में स्थिर रहता है

Question No# : 04 out of 20



Python variables support dynamic typing

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Python variables support dynamic typing

Question No# : 05 out of 20

What is the shortcut key for a hyperlink in LibreOffice Writer?

Option A. Ctrl + K
Option B. Ctrl + H
Option C. Ctrl + L
Option D. None
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key for a hyperlink in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



Identify the phrasal verb in the following sentence : “Thieves broke into the bank in the middle of the night.”

Option A. broke into
Option B. into the bank
Option C. Thieves broke
Option D. middle of the night
True Answer A

Explanation :
A phrasal action word is an action word that is comprised of a fundamental action word together with an intensifier or a relational word, or both. Thus, in this sentence broke into is a phrasal action word.

Identify the phrasal verb in the following sentence : “Thieves broke into the bank in the middle of the night.”

Question No# : 07 out of 20



What will be the value of X in the following Python expression?

X = 2+9*((3*12)-8)/10

Option A. 30.0
Option B. 30.8
Option C. 28.4
Option D. 27.2
True Answer D

Explanation :
The expression shown above is evaluated as: 2+9*(36-8)/10, which simplifies to give 2+9*(2.8), which is equal to 2+25.2 = 27.2. Hence the result of this expression is 27.2.

What will be the value of X in the following Python expression?

X = 2+9*((3*12)-8)/10

Question No# : 08 out of 20



Which shortcut key is used in ‘Company Features’ screen to use Inventory Features in Tally?

Option A. F1
Option B. F2
Option C. F3
Option D. F4
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used in ‘Company Features’ screen to use Inventory Features in Tally?

Question No# : 09 out of 20

Arguments that take input by user before running a program are called?

Option A. main function arguments
Option B. main arguments
Option C. Command-Line arguments
Option D. Parameterized arguments
True Answer C

Explanation :

Arguments that take input by user before running a program are called?

Question No# : 10 out of 20



How can you quickly reinstate a deleted footer placeholder in master view?

Option A. Create a new slide master
Option B. Re-apply the footer placeholder
Option C. Re-apply the slide layout
Option D. All of the above
True Answer B

Explanation :

How can you quickly reinstate a deleted footer placeholder in master view?

Question No# : 11 out of 20



In a process, the number of cycles to failure decreases exponentially with an increase in load. At a load of 80 units, it takes 100 cycles for failure. When the load is halved, it takes 10000 cycles for failure. The load for which the failure will happen in 5000 cycle s is_________ .

Option A. 40.00
Option B. 46.02
Option C. 60.01
Option D. 92.02
True Answer B

Explanation :
Given (C=100 for L=80) and (C=10000 for L=40) apply these to values to above equation, this gives us 2 equations and 2 variables: log a = log 100 + (80 x log k)...............(A) log a = log 10000 + (40 x log k)...........(B) we have 2 variables and 2 equations hence we find log a = 6 log k= 1/20 now find, [ L = (log a - log C) / (log k) ] for C=5000 cycles => L = (6 - log 5000)*20 = 46.0206 ~ 46.02

In a process, the number of cycles to failure decreases exponentially with an increase in load. At a load of 80 units, it takes 100 cycles for failure. When the load is halved, it takes 10000 cycles for failure. The load for which the failure will happen in 5000 cycle s is_________ .

Question No# : 12 out of 20



Quikr Belong to?

Option A. C2C
Option B. B2B
Option C. B2C
Option D. C2B
True Answer A

Explanation :

Quikr Belong to?

Question No# : 13 out of 20



महात्मा बुद्ध ने जब बुद्धत्व प्राप्त किया तब उनकी अवस्था कितनी थी?

 

निर्देश: दिए गए गद्यांश को पढ़कर निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों के सही विकल्प छांटिए।
आदिम आर्य घुमक्कड़ ही थे। यहाँ से वहाँ वे घूमते ही रहते थे। घूमते भटकते ही वे भारत पहुँचे थे। यदि घुमक्कड़ी का जीवन उन्होंने धारण नही किया होता, यदि वे एक स्थान पर ही रहते, तो आज भारत में उनके वंशज न होते। भगवान बुद्ध घुमक्कड़ थे । भगवान महावीर घुमक्कड़ थे। वर्षा –ऋतु के कुछ महीनों को छोड़कर एक स्थान में रहना बुद्ध के वश का नहीं था। 35 वर्ष की आयु में उन्होंने बुद्धत्व प्राप्त किया। 35 वर्ष से 80 वर्ष की आयु तक जब उनकी मृत्यु हुई, 45 वर्ष तक वे निरंतर घूमते ही रहे। अपने आपको समाज सेवा "र धर्म  प्रचार में लगाये रहे। अपने शिष्यों से उन्होंने कहा था ‘चरथभिक्खवे चारिक’ हे भिझु"ं! घुमक्कड़ी करो यघपि बुद्ध कभी भारत के बाहर नहीं गए, किन्तु उनके शिष्यों ने उनके वचनों को सिर आँखों पर लिया "र पूर्व में जापान, उत्तर में मंगोलिया, पश्चिम में मकदूनिया "र दक्षिण में बाली द्वीप तक धावा मारा। श्रावण महावीर ने स्वच्छंद विचरण के लिए वस्त्रों तक को त्याग दिया। दिशा"ं को उन्होंने अपना अम्बर बना लिया, वैशाली में जन्म लिया, पावा में शरीर त्याग किया। जीवनपर्यन्त घूमते रहे। मानव के कल्याण के लिए मानवों के राह प्रदर्शन के लिए "र शंकराचार्य बारह वर्ष की अवस्था में संन्यास लेकर कभी केरल, कभी मिथिला, कभी कश्मीर"र कभी बदरिकाश्रम में घूमते रहे। कन्याकुमारी से लेकर हिमालय तक समस्त भारत को अपना कर्मक्षेत्र समझा। सांस्कृतिक एकता के लिए, समन्वय के लिए, श्रुति धर्म की रक्षा के लिए शंकराचार्य के प्रयत्नों से ही वैदिक धर्म का उत्थान हो सका।

Option A. 12 वर्ष
Option B. 35 वर्ष
Option C. 45 वर्ष
Option D. 80 वर्ष
True Answer B

Explanation :
गद्यांश से, महात्मा बुद्ध ने जब बुद्धत्व प्राप्त किया तब उनकी अवस्था या आयु 35 वर्ष की थी।

महात्मा बुद्ध ने जब बुद्धत्व प्राप्त किया तब उनकी अवस्था कितनी थी?

 

निर्देश: दिए गए गद्यांश को पढ़कर निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों के सही विकल्प छांटिए।
आदिम आर्य घुमक्कड़ ही थे। यहाँ से वहाँ वे घूमते ही रहते थे। घूमते भटकते ही वे भारत पहुँचे थे। यदि घुमक्कड़ी का जीवन उन्होंने धारण नही किया होता, यदि वे एक स्थान पर ही रहते, तो आज भारत में उनके वंशज न होते। भगवान बुद्ध घुमक्कड़ थे । भगवान महावीर घुमक्कड़ थे। वर्षा –ऋतु के कुछ महीनों को छोड़कर एक स्थान में रहना बुद्ध के वश का नहीं था। 35 वर्ष की आयु में उन्होंने बुद्धत्व प्राप्त किया। 35 वर्ष से 80 वर्ष की आयु तक जब उनकी मृत्यु हुई, 45 वर्ष तक वे निरंतर घूमते ही रहे। अपने आपको समाज सेवा "र धर्म  प्रचार में लगाये रहे। अपने शिष्यों से उन्होंने कहा था ‘चरथभिक्खवे चारिक’ हे भिझु"ं! घुमक्कड़ी करो यघपि बुद्ध कभी भारत के बाहर नहीं गए, किन्तु उनके शिष्यों ने उनके वचनों को सिर आँखों पर लिया "र पूर्व में जापान, उत्तर में मंगोलिया, पश्चिम में मकदूनिया "र दक्षिण में बाली द्वीप तक धावा मारा। श्रावण महावीर ने स्वच्छंद विचरण के लिए वस्त्रों तक को त्याग दिया। दिशा"ं को उन्होंने अपना अम्बर बना लिया, वैशाली में जन्म लिया, पावा में शरीर त्याग किया। जीवनपर्यन्त घूमते रहे। मानव के कल्याण के लिए मानवों के राह प्रदर्शन के लिए "र शंकराचार्य बारह वर्ष की अवस्था में संन्यास लेकर कभी केरल, कभी मिथिला, कभी कश्मीर"र कभी बदरिकाश्रम में घूमते रहे। कन्याकुमारी से लेकर हिमालय तक समस्त भारत को अपना कर्मक्षेत्र समझा। सांस्कृतिक एकता के लिए, समन्वय के लिए, श्रुति धर्म की रक्षा के लिए शंकराचार्य के प्रयत्नों से ही वैदिक धर्म का उत्थान हो सका।

Question No# : 14 out of 20



Which class of IP address has the most host addresses available by default?

Option A. A
Option B. B
Option C. C
Option D. None of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :
Class A addressing provides 24 bits for host addressing.

Which class of IP address has the most host addresses available by default?

Question No# : 15 out of 20



Which of the following options is the closest in meaning to the sentence below? She enjoyed herself immensely at the party.

Option A. She had a terrible time at the party.
Option B. She had a horrible time at the party.
Option C. She had a terrific time at the party
Option D. She had a terrifying time at the party
True Answer C

Explanation :
Except C, all other options indicate that she didn’t enjoy. Horrible and terrible means fearful . Terrific means wonderful.

Which of the following options is the closest in meaning to the sentence below? She enjoyed herself immensely at the party.

Question No# : 16 out of 20



Which option is used to place data taken in pen drive or CD to Appropriate place in Tally

Option A. Backup
Option B. Restore
Option C. Split Company Data
Option D. None of these
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which option is used to place data taken in pen drive or CD to Appropriate place in Tally

Question No# : 17 out of 20



The Wildlife Protection Act are passed in

Option A. 1960
Option B. 1962
Option C. 1972
Option D. 1975
True Answer C

Explanation :
The Wildlife Protection Act are passed in 1972. The Wildlife Protection Act, 1972 is an Act of the Parliament of India enacted for protection of plants and animal species. Before 1972, India only had five designated national parks. Among other reforms, the Act established schedules of protected plant and animal species; hunting or harvesting these species was largely outlawed.

The Wildlife Protection Act are passed in

Question No# : 18 out of 20



Client-side extensions:

Option A. Add functionality to the script running on Server.
Option B. Add functionality to the script running on user Computer.
Option C. Add functionality to the script running on network devices
Option D. Add functionality to the script running on firewall devices
True Answer B

Explanation :

Client-side extensions:

Question No# : 19 out of 20



The order of the slides cannot be changed in prasentaion

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

The order of the slides cannot be changed in prasentaion

Question No# : 20 out of 20




CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Practice Test Hindi Python Programming Tutorials Best Computer Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Java Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Python Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) O Level NIELIT Study material and Quiz Bank SSC Railway TET UPTET Question Bank career counselling in allahabad Sarkari Naukari Notification Best Website and Software Company in Allahabad Website development Company in Allahabad