QUIZ ON : INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TOOLS AND NETWORK BASIS - PRESENTATION

PRESENTATION

00:00:00

PowerPoint allows you to create your own animation effects

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

PowerPoint allows you to create your own animation effects

Question No# : 01 out of 20



What feature will you use to apply motion effects in between a slide exits and another enters?

Option A. Slide Transition
Option B. Slide Design
Option C. Animation Objects
Option D. Animation Scheme
True Answer A

Explanation :

What feature will you use to apply motion effects in between a slide exits and another enters?

Question No# : 02 out of 20



to preview a motion path effect using the custom animation task pane, you should

Option A. click the play button
Option B. click the show effect button
Option C. double click the motion path
Option D. all of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

to preview a motion path effect using the custom animation task pane, you should

Question No# : 03 out of 20



In slide master footer area appears at

Option A. Left of the page
Option B. Center of the page
Option C. Top of the page
Option D. Bottom of the page
True Answer D

Explanation :

In slide master footer area appears at

Question No# : 04 out of 20



.wav files and .mid files are the two kinds of sound effects files that can be added to the presentation

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

.wav files and .mid files are the two kinds of sound effects files that can be added to the presentation

Question No# : 05 out of 20



what is defined by the handout master?

Option A. Slide formatting
Option B. Layout of audience handout notes
Option C. Handout content formatting for Microsoft word export
Option D. All of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

what is defined by the handout master?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



Which shortcut key is used to create a duplicate slide of presentation-

Option A. Ctrl+D
Option B. Ctrl+F
Option C. Ctrl+K
Option D. Ctrl+M
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used to create a duplicate slide of presentation-

Question No# : 07 out of 20



to edit the text within the boxes of an organization chart, you

Option A. select the box and text, then make changes
Option B. select the box, then make the changes
Option C. highlight the text, then make the changes
Option D. a and b both
True Answer A

Explanation :

to edit the text within the boxes of an organization chart, you

Question No# : 08 out of 20



F6 can be used to run the current presentation.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :
F5 can be used to run the current presentation.

F6 can be used to run the current presentation.

Question No# : 09 out of 20



A new presentation can be created from

Option A. Blank Presentation
Option B. From Existing Presentation
Option C. From Design Template
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

A new presentation can be created from

Question No# : 10 out of 20



PowerPoint allows you to differentiate your own animation effects.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

PowerPoint allows you to differentiate your own animation effects.

Question No# : 11 out of 20



The AutoContent Wizard creates the structure and contents based on the choices you make.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The AutoContent Wizard creates the structure and contents based on the choices you make.

Question No# : 12 out of 20



You shut down PowerPoint 2010 by using the close button

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You shut down PowerPoint 2010 by using the close button

Question No# : 13 out of 20



You can edit an embedded organization chart object by

Option A. Clicking edit object
Option B. Double clicking the organization chart object
Option C. Right clicking the chart object, then clicking edit MS-Organization Chart
Option D. b and c both
True Answer D

Explanation :

You can edit an embedded organization chart object by

Question No# : 14 out of 20



You can create a new presentation by completing all of the following except

Option A. Clicking the new button on the standard toolbar
Option B. Clicking file, new
Option C. Clicking file open
Option D. Pressing ctrl + N
True Answer C

Explanation :

You can create a new presentation by completing all of the following except

Question No# : 15 out of 20



Photo album slideshow in MS PowerPoint should run continuously?

Option A. Use random slide transitions
Option B. Launch an online broadcast
Option C. Loop continuously
Option D. All of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Photo album slideshow in MS PowerPoint should run continuously?

Question No# : 16 out of 20



Material consisting of text and numbers is best presented as

Option A. A table slide
Option B. A bullet slide
Option C. A title slide
Option D. All of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Material consisting of text and numbers is best presented as

Question No# : 17 out of 20



How do you create speaker note pages that show the slides, related notes, and your company logo on each page?

Option A. Edit the notes master and add your company logy
Option B. Edit the slide master and insert your company logo and notes pane
Option C. Edit the handout master to include your company logo and one slide per page
Option D. All of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

How do you create speaker note pages that show the slides, related notes, and your company logo on each page?

Question No# : 18 out of 20



What happens if you edited an image inserted in PowerPoint

Option A. The original file that was inserted is not changed
Option B. The original file that was inserted is changed
Option C. The original file is changed when you save presentation
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

What happens if you edited an image inserted in PowerPoint

Question No# : 19 out of 20



What is the shortcut to add new slide in the presentation?

Option A. Ctrl + N
Option B. Ctrl + M
Option C. Alt + N
Option D. Shift + N
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the shortcut to add new slide in the presentation?

Question No# : 20 out of 20




CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Practice Test Hindi Python Programming Tutorials Best Computer Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Java Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Python Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) O Level NIELIT Study material and Quiz Bank SSC Railway TET UPTET Question Bank career counselling in allahabad Sarkari Naukari Notification Best Website and Software Company in Allahabad Website development Company in Allahabad