QUIZ ON : INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TOOLS AND NETWORK BASIS - OVERVIEW OF FUTURE SKILLS AND CYBER SECURITY

OVERVIEW OF FUTURE SKILLS AND CYBER SECURITY

00:00:00

Which of the following is/are threat(s) for electronic payment system?

Option A. Computer virus
Option B. Trojan horse
Option C. Computer worms
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following is/are threat(s) for electronic payment system?

Question No# : 01 out of 20



Which social media has inked an agreement with International Cricket Council to get exclusive digital content rights for ICC matches in South Asia, recently?

Option A. YouTube
Option B. Instagram
Option C. Twitter
Option D. Facebook
True Answer D

Explanation :
The International Cricket Council has inked an agreement with Facebook, under which the social media platform will get exclusive digital content rights for select cricket matches in the Indian subcontinent including the Women's T20 World Cup 2020-22, Men's T20 World Cup 2020-21 and the Men's Cricket World Cup 2023. The social media platform also bagged the rights for match recaps for rest of the world for the next 4 years.

Which social media has inked an agreement with International Cricket Council to get exclusive digital content rights for ICC matches in South Asia, recently?

Question No# : 02 out of 20



Which of the following cannot be done with VoIP?

Option A. Voicemail
Option B. Call forwarding
Option C. Call waiting
Option D. Instant messaging
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following cannot be done with VoIP?

Question No# : 03 out of 20



Which of the following technique is used to verify the integrity of the message?

Option A. Message digest
Option B. Digital signature
Option C. Decryption algorithm
Option D. Protocol
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following technique is used to verify the integrity of the message?

Question No# : 04 out of 20



Name the categories used to specify Intellectual Property Rights.

Option A. Copyright
Option B. Industrial Property
Option C. Both a and b
Option D. None of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

Name the categories used to specify Intellectual Property Rights.

Question No# : 05 out of 20

Unauthorized access is a network _______ issue.

Option A. Performance
Option B. Reliability
Option C. Security
Option D. None of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Unauthorized access is a network _______ issue.

Question No# : 06 out of 20



What is the name of the mobile application launched for locating outlets and searching Generic medicine?

Option A. Janaushadhi Sugam
Option B. Digicop
Option C. Khelo India
Option D. Kumbh JioPhone
True Answer A

Explanation :
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda launched a mobile application "Janaushadhi Sugam" ."Jan Aushadhi Suvidha Oxo-Biodegradable Sanitary Napkin" available at only One Rupee per pad.

What is the name of the mobile application launched for locating outlets and searching Generic medicine?

Question No# : 07 out of 20



Data encryption is used for

Option A. Security
Option B. Performance
Option C. Storage
Option D. All of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

 Encryption refers to any process that's used to make sensitive data more secure and less likely to be intercepted by those unauthorized to view it. There are several modern types of encryption used to protect sensitive electronic data, such as email messages, files, folders and entire drives.

Data encryption is used for

Question No# : 08 out of 20



Which of the following is NOT a computer-related crime?

Option A. Downloading illegal software
Option B. Accessing hardware on a shared network
Option C. Stealing a network’s password
Option D. Hotlinking
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following is NOT a computer-related crime?

Question No# : 09 out of 20



How are port numbers categorized?

Option A. Static, dynamic, enigmatic
Option B. Known, well-known, unknown
Option C. Well-known, registered, and static/dynamic.
Option D. Unknown, unregistered, invalid
True Answer C

Explanation :

How are port numbers categorized?

Question No# : 10 out of 20



What are types of malware?

Option A. Viruses
Option B. Spyware
Option C. Worms
Option D. All of these
True Answer D

Explanation :

What are types of malware?

Question No# : 11 out of 20



Right to privacy is part of which article of the Indian Constitution?

Option A. Article 12
Option B. Article 19
Option C. Article 21
Option D. Article 31
True Answer C

Explanation :

Right to privacy is part of which article of the Indian Constitution?

Question No# : 12 out of 20

What are the three basic component of computer security?

Option A. Confidentiality, integrity, availability
Option B. Control, intelligence, action
Option C. Central, intelligence, agency
Option D. Confidence, integrity, action
True Answer A

Explanation :

What are the three basic component of computer security?

Question No# : 13 out of 20



In which generation AI was used?

Option A. First generation
Option B. Fourth generation
Option C. Fifth generation
Option D. None of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

In which generation AI was used?

Question No# : 14 out of 20



A company requires its users to change passwords every month. This improves the _______ of the network

Option A. Performance
Option B. Reliability
Option C. Security
Option D. None of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

A company requires its users to change passwords every month. This improves the _______ of the network

Question No# : 15 out of 20



Which of the following are the ways through which virus spreads?

Option A. Floppy Disk
Option B. Email attachments
Option C. Network connection
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following are the ways through which virus spreads?

Question No# : 16 out of 20



Video conferencing can only allow one user to interact with other on the internet.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Video conferencing can only allow one user to interact with other on the internet.

Question No# : 17 out of 20



Copyright is a one area of Intellectual Property Rights.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Copyright is a one area of Intellectual Property Rights.

Question No# : 18 out of 20

Where does Malicious Code Hide?

Option A. Email
Option B. Web Content
Option C. Legitimate Sites
Option D. All of these
True Answer D

Explanation :

Where does Malicious Code Hide?

Question No# : 19 out of 20

Robotics is also a major field related to Artificial intelligence

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Robotics is also a major field related to Artificial intelligence

Question No# : 20 out of 20




CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Practice Test Hindi Python Programming Tutorials Best Computer Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Java Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Python Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) O Level NIELIT Study material and Quiz Bank SSC Railway TET UPTET Question Bank career counselling in allahabad Sarkari Naukari Notification Best Website and Software Company in Allahabad Website development Company in Allahabad