QUIZ ON : INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TOOLS AND NETWORK BASIS - LIBREOFFICE WRITER

LIBREOFFICE WRITER

00:00:00

What is the minimum and maximum font size in the libraOffice Writer?

Option A. 9, 96
Option B. 6, 69
Option C. 7, 72
Option D. 11, 96
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the minimum and maximum font size in the libraOffice Writer?

Question No# : 01 out of 20



Can Libre create a custom page style in OfficeWrite?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Can Libre create a custom page style in OfficeWrite?

Question No# : 02 out of 20



The file format for Libreoffice Writer is .odt?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The file format for Libreoffice Writer is .odt?

Question No# : 03 out of 20



Undo, cut, copy and paste are __________ commands.

Option A. View
Option B. Edit
Option C. Styles
Option D. File
True Answer B

Explanation :

Undo, cut, copy and paste are __________ commands.

Question No# : 04 out of 20



Page margin is the white space around the top, bottom, left and right of your document?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Page margin is the white space around the top, bottom, left and right of your document?

Question No# : 05 out of 20



How do you paste Special in LibreOffice?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + V
Option B. Ctrl + V
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + P
Option D. Ctrl + P
True Answer A

Explanation :


How do you paste Special in LibreOffice?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



Which of the given options can you add to a header?

Option A. Page number
Option B. Date
Option C. Title
Option D. All of these
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the given options can you add to a header?

Question No# : 07 out of 20



Where we found the information related to the document ?

Option A. Taskbar
Option B. Title bar
Option C. Menu Bar
Option D. Status Bar
True Answer D

Explanation :

Status bar Shows the information about Document like - Page Number , Number of Word, Character , Language and Text Style also.

Where we found the information related to the document ?

Question No# : 08 out of 20



Which shortcut key do you use for the new style in Libra Office Writer?

Option A. Shift + F12
Option B. Ctrl + F11
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + F11
Option D. Shift + F11
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which shortcut key do you use for the new style in Libra Office Writer?

Question No# : 09 out of 20



Which menu option will you use to start the spell checker in LibreOffice Writer?

Option A. Tools>Spelling
Option B. Tools>Automatic Spell Checking
Option C. Tools>Language
Option D. Tools>Options
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which menu option will you use to start the spell checker in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 10 out of 20



Libreoffice Writer has a shortcut key to redo?

Option A. Ctrl + Z
Option B. Ctrl + Y
Option C. Ctrl + R
Option D. Ctrl + Shift + R
True Answer B

Explanation :
Undo options used to cancel the last action done by the user or we can say the to go to one step back we can use undo, the shortcut key for undo action is Ctrl+Z

Libreoffice Writer has a shortcut key to redo?

Question No# : 11 out of 20



On the __________ side of the status bar, you can see page number and word count in LibreOffice.

Option A. right
Option B. centre
Option C. left
Option D. Top
True Answer C

Explanation :

On the __________ side of the status bar, you can see page number and word count in LibreOffice.

Question No# : 12 out of 20



What is the correct sequence of steps required to create a bulleted list in LibreOffice Writer?

Option A. Bulleted List > Format > Lists
Option B. Format > Bulleted List > Lists
Option C. Format > Lists > Bulleted List
Option D. Lists>Format>Bulleted List
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the correct sequence of steps required to create a bulleted list in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 13 out of 20



Which shortcut key is used for heading 2 in LibreOffice Writer

Option A. Ctrl + 1
Option B. Ctrl + 2
Option C. Ctrl + 3
Option D. None
True Answer B

Explanation :


Which shortcut key is used for heading 2 in LibreOffice Writer

Question No# : 14 out of 20



To Replace a word Bombay with Mumbai, we should go to which of the following menus?

Option A. Tools menu
Option B. Edit menu
Option C. View menu
Option D. Language Menu
True Answer B

Explanation :


To Replace a word Bombay with Mumbai, we should go to which of the following menus?

Question No# : 15 out of 20



In Libreoffice Writer you cannot save files in Microsoft Word format?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

In Libreoffice Writer you cannot save files in Microsoft Word format?

Question No# : 16 out of 20



What option should be used to to change the word ‘Books’ to the word ‘Copies’ in a document?

Option A. Find
Option B. Find and Replace
Option C. Spell check
Option D. Spelling and grammar check
True Answer B

Explanation :

What option should be used to to change the word ‘Books’ to the word ‘Copies’ in a document?

Question No# : 17 out of 20



What is the shortcut key to justify alignment in LibreOffice Writer?

Option A. Ctrl + J
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + J
Option C. Ctrl + L
Option D. Ctrl + R
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key to justify alignment in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 18 out of 20



Priya wants to change the spelling of a word in the entire document. Which option will she use?

Option A. Copy
Option B. Align Left
Option C. Find & Replace
Option D. Paste
True Answer C

Explanation :

Priya wants to change the spelling of a word in the entire document. Which option will she use?

Question No# : 19 out of 20



In Libreoffice Writer, if you make a mistake (i.e. removing some text) can you correct it using undo command?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

In Libreoffice Writer, if you make a mistake (i.e. removing some text) can you correct it using undo command?

Question No# : 20 out of 20




CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Practice Test Hindi Python Programming Tutorials Best Computer Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Java Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Python Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) O Level NIELIT Study material and Quiz Bank SSC Railway TET UPTET Question Bank career counselling in allahabad Sarkari Naukari Notification Best Website and Software Company in Allahabad Website development Company in Allahabad