QUIZ ON : INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TOOLS AND NETWORK BASIS - LIBREOFFICE IMPRESS

LIBREOFFICE IMPRESS

00:00:00

Animations once applied can be changed but cannot be removed.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Animations once applied can be changed but cannot be removed.

Question No# : 01 out of 20



Which extension is associated with the LibreOffice Impress File?

Option A. .Ist
Option B. .wrt
Option C. .ods
Option D. .odp
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which extension is associated with the LibreOffice Impress File?

Question No# : 02 out of 20



A hidden slide is a slide that cannot be shown to the audience while running a slide show?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A hidden slide is a slide that cannot be shown to the audience while running a slide show?

Question No# : 03 out of 20



Which of the following is not a section of tasks pane of Libre Impress?

Option A. Master pages
Option B. Layouts
Option C. Custom view
Option D. Custom animation
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following is not a section of tasks pane of Libre Impress?

Question No# : 04 out of 20



Animation decides the way of

Option A. the slides appear
Option B. the items in the slide appear
Option C. the text looks
Option D. the slides look
True Answer B

Explanation :

Animation decides the way of

Question No# : 05 out of 20



To remove the slide transition we apply the following?

Option A. Split Transition
Option B. None Transition
Option C. Wipe Transition
Option D. Push Transition
True Answer B

Explanation :

To remove the slide transition we apply the following?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



What is the shortcut key to the next slide?

Option A. Pageup
Option B. Pagedown
Option C. Home
Option D. End
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key to the next slide?

Question No# : 07 out of 20



Is the presentation program included in Libreoffice Impress?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Is the presentation program included in Libreoffice Impress?

Question No# : 08 out of 20



Which shortcut key is used to exit from running presentation in Libre Impress

Option A. Space bar
Option B. End key
Option C. Break key
Option D. Esc key
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used to exit from running presentation in Libre Impress

Question No# : 09 out of 20



Which Objects can be added into the presentation?

Option A. Picture, Not Movie
Option B. Movie but not Picture
Option C. Both Movie and Picture
Option D. Neither of the Above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which Objects can be added into the presentation?

Question No# : 10 out of 20



User can create his/her own template and use it in the presentation Wizard.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

User can create his/her own template and use it in the presentation Wizard.

Question No# : 11 out of 20



What is the name of powerpoint in libreoffice?

Option A. Draw
Option B. Impress
Option C. Calc
Option D. Writer
True Answer B

Explanation :

Impress is the presentation (slide show) program included in LibreOffice. You can create slides that contain many different elements, including text, bulleted and numbered lists, tables, charts, and a wide range of graphic objects such as clipart, drawings, and photographs.

What is the name of powerpoint in libreoffice?

Question No# : 12 out of 20



What is default orientation of slide in LibreOffice Impress?

Option A. Portrait
Option B. Landscape
Option C. Horizontal
Option D. Vertical
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is default orientation of slide in LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 13 out of 20



Which shortcut key is used to jump at the first slide?

Option A. Pageup
Option B. Pagedown
Option C. Home
Option D. End
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used to jump at the first slide?

Question No# : 14 out of 20



Which of the following is not a part of main impress window?

Option A. Slides pane
Option B. Workspace
Option C. Work pane
Option D. Task pane
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following is not a part of main impress window?

Question No# : 15 out of 20



The notes added to slide can be seen during the presentation.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The notes added to slide can be seen during the presentation.

Question No# : 16 out of 20



What would you choose to do Show PreView in PowerPoint?

Option A. Home tab
Option B. Slide Show
Option C. Design
Option D. All of the above
True Answer B

Explanation :

What would you choose to do Show PreView in PowerPoint?

Question No# : 17 out of 20



Slide names are included in outline view.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Slide names are included in outline view.

Question No# : 18 out of 20



Can a presentation in Libreoffice Impress have only one master slide?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Can a presentation in Libreoffice Impress have only one master slide?

Question No# : 19 out of 20



A presentation can have multiple slide master.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

A presentation can have multiple slide master.

Question No# : 20 out of 20




CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Practice Test Hindi Python Programming Tutorials Best Computer Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Java Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Python Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) O Level NIELIT Study material and Quiz Bank SSC Railway TET UPTET Question Bank career counselling in allahabad Sarkari Naukari Notification Best Website and Software Company in Allahabad Website development Company in Allahabad