QUIZ ON : INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TOOLS AND NETWORK BASIS - LIBREOFFICE CALC

LIBREOFFICE CALC

00:00:00

What will be the value of =Product (7, -5)?

Option A. 35
Option B. -35
Option C. 12
Option D. 2
True Answer B

Explanation :

What will be the value of =Product (7, -5)?

Question No# : 01 out of 20



What is called to arrange data in ascending or descending order?

Option A. Sorting
Option B. Filter
Option C. Inserting
Option D. Deleting
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is called to arrange data in ascending or descending order?

Question No# : 02 out of 20



LibreOffice Cal can convert entire cell into a single cell?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

LibreOffice Cal can convert entire cell into a single cell?

Question No# : 03 out of 20



The maximum Zoom % in LibreOffice Calc is?

Option A. 300%
Option B. 200%
Option C. 400%
Option D. 500%
True Answer C

Explanation :


The maximum Zoom % in LibreOffice Calc is?

Question No# : 04 out of 20



What is a spreadsheet in libreoffice?

Option A. Draw
Option B. Impress
Option C. Calc
Option D. Writer
True Answer C

Explanation :


What is a spreadsheet in libreoffice?

Question No# : 05 out of 20



What you do to generate a list from Monday to Sunday in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Type Monday, hold down right corner and pull down
Option B. Do inter press by writing monday
Option C. = week () uses the function
Option D. All of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

What you do to generate a list from Monday to Sunday in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



Which shortcut key is used to move from one sheet to the next sheet in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Tab
Option B. Ctrl + Tab
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + Tab
Option D. Shift + Tab
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used to move from one sheet to the next sheet in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 07 out of 20



Which shortcut key is used to open the Cell Format dialog box in Libreoffice Calc?

Option A. Ctrl + 4
Option B. Ctrl + 3
Option C. Ctrl + 2
Option D. Ctrl + 1
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used to open the Cell Format dialog box in Libreoffice Calc?

Question No# : 08 out of 20



In which menu is the Merge Cells command found in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Format
Option B. Style
Option C. Sheet
Option D. Edit
True Answer A

Explanation :


In which menu is the Merge Cells command found in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 09 out of 20



What you use to break (Split) a merged Cell in Libreoffice Calc

Option A. Center
Option B. Split Cells
Option C. Split and merge
Option D. Merge and center
True Answer B

Explanation :

What you use to break (Split) a merged Cell in Libreoffice Calc

Question No# : 10 out of 20



Where are the options like line, curve, Polygon are available ?

Option A. Shape
Option B. Object
Option C. Chart
Option D. Pie
True Answer A

Explanation :


Where are the options like line, curve, Polygon are available ?

Question No# : 11 out of 20



How many seats we can insert in Libreoffice Calc?

Option A. 32000
Option B. 48000
Option C. 60000
Option D. None of these
True Answer D

Explanation :

Maximum 1000 sheet we can insert in single worksheet.

How many seats we can insert in Libreoffice Calc?

Question No# : 12 out of 20



Spreadsheets allow us to organize, analyze and store data in tabular form?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Spreadsheets allow us to organize, analyze and store data in tabular form?

Question No# : 13 out of 20



Which shortcut key is used to select the entire workseat in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Ctrl + A
Option B. Ctrl + shift + Space
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + A
Option D. A & B both
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used to select the entire workseat in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 14 out of 20



In Libreoffice Calc, what is the value if there is a larger value than the cell (For Date Type)?

Option A. ###
Option B. The cell size increase automatically
Option C. ####
Option D. #Name?
True Answer A

Explanation :

  it will work for only Date Type of Vales.

In Libreoffice Calc, what is the value if there is a larger value than the cell (For Date Type)?

Question No# : 15 out of 20



Which shortcut key is used to select the total row?

Option A. Ctrl + Space
Option B. Shift + Space
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + Page down
Option D. None
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used to select the total row?

Question No# : 16 out of 20



There can be only one sheet in a spreadsheet of Libreoffice Calc?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

There can be only one sheet in a spreadsheet of Libreoffice Calc?

Question No# : 17 out of 20



What is the default file extension for a spreadsheet in Libreoffice Calc?

Option A. .odp
Option B. .ods
Option C. .odd
Option D. .odt
True Answer B

Explanation :


What is the default file extension for a spreadsheet in Libreoffice Calc?

Question No# : 18 out of 20



Which shortcut key is used to convert a number into currency format in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + 1
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + 5
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + 4
Option D. Ctrl + Shift + 3
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used to convert a number into currency format in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 19 out of 20



In which format, spreadsheet gives permission for entering the data in it ?

Option A. Horizontal
Option B. Vertical
Option C. Both A and B
Option D. None of These
True Answer C

Explanation :

In which format, spreadsheet gives permission for entering the data in it ?

Question No# : 20 out of 20




CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Practice Test Hindi Python Programming Tutorials Best Computer Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Java Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Python Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) O Level NIELIT Study material and Quiz Bank SSC Railway TET UPTET Question Bank career counselling in allahabad Sarkari Naukari Notification Best Website and Software Company in Allahabad Website development Company in Allahabad