QUIZ ON : INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TOOLS AND NETWORK BASIS - DIGITAL FINANCIAL TOOLS AND APPLICATIONS

DIGITAL FINANCIAL TOOLS AND APPLICATIONS

00:00:00

Internet banking refers to

Option A. Operation of account through internet
Option B. Opening of account through ATM
Option C. Both (a) & (b)
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Internet banking refers to

Question No# : 01 out of 20



What is Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT)?

Option A. Cash discount on items
Option B. Remittances through banks
Option C. Direct Benefit Transfer of beneficiaries of Social Benefit / Subsidy
Option D. None of the these
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT)?

Question No# : 02 out of 20



Internet banking means

Option A. Account Operation by Internet
Option B. Account opened through ATM
Option C. Both (a) and (b)
Option D. None of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Internet banking means

Question No# : 03 out of 20



How much rupees can a person remit in 1 day by USSSD?

Option A. 10000
Option B. 5000
Option C. 15000
Option D. 25000
True Answer B

Explanation :

How much rupees can a person remit in 1 day by USSSD?

Question No# : 04 out of 20



Credit is related to?

Option A. Depositing money in bank
Option B. Withdraw cash
Option C. Debit
Option D. None of these
True Answer A

Explanation :

Credit is related to?

Question No# : 05 out of 20



Who is Bank Mitra?

Option A. Banking Correspondents engaged by Banks
Option B. Valuable customer of Bank
Option C. Security guard in a branch
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Who is Bank Mitra?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



What is the result of repayment of loans from time to time?

Option A. Good credit
Option B. No worries
Option C. Easy credit in the future
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

What is the result of repayment of loans from time to time?

Question No# : 07 out of 20



What is the charge for transfer between ₹ 200000 to ₹ 500000?

Option A. 25
Option B. 15
Option C. 5
Option D. 20
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the charge for transfer between ₹ 200000 to ₹ 500000?

Question No# : 08 out of 20



PMSBY has Accidental Sum Insured

Option A. 50,000
Option B. 1 Lakh
Option C. 2 Lakh
Option D. 3 Lakh
True Answer C

Explanation :

PMSBY has Accidental Sum Insured

Question No# : 09 out of 20



Which type of deposits earns higher interest rate?

Option A. Current account
Option B. Savings Account
Option C. Fixed Deposits
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which type of deposits earns higher interest rate?

Question No# : 10 out of 20



4.0 number developed from which country

Option A. Germany
Option B. USA
Option C. Singapore
Option D. England
True Answer A

Explanation :

4.0 number developed from which country

Question No# : 11 out of 20



The term GIGO related with?

Option A. Accuracy
Option B. Versatile
Option C. Automatic
Option D. Reliability
True Answer A

Explanation :

The term GIGO related with?

Question No# : 12 out of 20



What is a Rupay debit card?

Option A. Home debit card
Option B. Started by Indian National Payment Corporation
Option C. Accepted by All ATMs and POS machines
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

What is a Rupay debit card?

Question No# : 13 out of 20



What is U in UPI?

Option A. Unified
Option B. University
Option C. Universal
Option D. Unique
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is U in UPI?

Question No# : 14 out of 20



POS means Point of sale is an electronic machine used for paying on retail shop

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

POS means Point of sale is an electronic machine used for paying on retail shop

Question No# : 15 out of 20



Priority of EDI is :

Option A. Any Company
Option B. Hardware
Option C. Computer
Option D. Software
True Answer A

Explanation :

Priority of EDI is :

Question No# : 16 out of 20



Value Added Services means

Option A. Better Value on Premium
Option B. Expensive services
Option C. additional services
Option D. Better Value on Discount
True Answer C

Explanation :

Value Added Services means

Question No# : 17 out of 20



Payment Gateway refers to

Option A. a merchant service authorizing payments for e-businesses
Option B. a merchant service to resolve financial disputes
Option C. networking switch at a bank/financial institution
Option D. None of the Above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Payment Gateway refers to

Question No# : 18 out of 20



Main security of internet banking is

Option A. Password
Option B. User name
Option C. User address
Option D. User mobile number
True Answer A

Explanation :

Main security of internet banking is

Question No# : 19 out of 20



In Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, under the SHISHU category loan amount is

Option A. Up to 30000
Option B. Up to 50000
Option C. Up to 90000
Option D. Up to 10000
True Answer B

Explanation :

In Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, under the SHISHU category loan amount is

Question No# : 20 out of 20




CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Practice Test Hindi Python Programming Tutorials Best Computer Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Java Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Python Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) O Level NIELIT Study material and Quiz Bank SSC Railway TET UPTET Question Bank career counselling in allahabad Sarkari Naukari Notification Best Website and Software Company in Allahabad Website development Company in Allahabad