CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

00:00:00

Text can be converted to table

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Text can be converted to table

Question No# : 01 out of 100



The equipment needed to allow home computers to connect to the internet is called a

Option A. Modem
Option B. Gateway
Option C. Moniter
Option D. Peripheral
True Answer A

Explanation :

The equipment needed to allow home computers to connect to the internet is called a

Question No# : 02 out of 100



The DOS command to retrieve list of a file is

Option A. DIR
Option B. MD
Option C. CD
Option D. RD
True Answer A

Explanation :

The DOS command to retrieve list of a file is

Question No# : 03 out of 100



In Excel, it is not possible to select two non adjacent ranges at a time.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

In Excel, it is not possible to select two non adjacent ranges at a time.

Question No# : 04 out of 100



This is not a benefit of Big Data analytics

Option A. Faster, better decision making
Option B. Cost Reduction
Option C. Manage of Data
Option D. None of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

This is not a benefit of Big Data analytics

Question No# : 05 out of 100



In which view background color will not be visible ?

Option A. Print Layout View
Option B. Web Layout View
Option C. Print Preview
Option D. Reading View
True Answer C

Explanation :

In which view background color will not be visible ?

Question No# : 06 out of 100



CD-ROM is a

Option A. Semiconductor memory
Option B. Memory Tape
Option C. Magnetic memory
Option D. None of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

 A CD-ROM is a pre-pressed optical compact disc that contains data. Computers can read—but not write to or erase - CD-ROMs, i.e. it is a type of read-only memory. During the 1990s, CD-ROMs were popularly used to distribute software and data for computers and fourth generation video game consoles.

CD-ROM is a

Question No# : 07 out of 100



Who is Bank Mitra?

Option A. Banking Correspondents engaged by Banks
Option B. Valuable customer of Bank
Option C. Security guard in a branch
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Who is Bank Mitra?

Question No# : 08 out of 100



Moving process from a main memory to a disk is called

Option A. Scheduling
Option B. Caching
Option C. Swapping
Option D. Spooling
True Answer C

Explanation :

Moving process from a main memory to a disk is called

Question No# : 09 out of 100



What will be the value of =Product (7, -5)?

Option A. 35
Option B. -35
Option C. 12
Option D. 2
True Answer B

Explanation :

What will be the value of =Product (7, -5)?

Question No# : 10 out of 100



Word has three ways to copy text.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Word has three ways to copy text.

Question No# : 11 out of 100



Linux is proprietary software

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Linux is proprietary software

Question No# : 12 out of 100



In which topology,entire network gets shut down if Hub is damaged?

Option A. Ring topology
Option B. Bus topology
Option C. Star topology
Option D. Mesh topology
True Answer C

Explanation :

In which topology,entire network gets shut down if Hub is damaged?

Question No# : 13 out of 100



How many days have I stored for any message trash?

Option A. 100 Days
Option B. 30 Days
Option C. 50 Days
Option D. 10 Days
True Answer B

Explanation :

How many days have I stored for any message trash?

Question No# : 14 out of 100



By symmetric key encryption we mean

Option A. one private key is used for both encryption and decryption
Option B. private and public key used are symmetric
Option C. only public keys are used for encryption
Option D. only symmetric key is used for encryption
True Answer D

Explanation :

By symmetric key encryption we mean

Question No# : 15 out of 100



It is a command interpreter

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

It is a command interpreter

Question No# : 16 out of 100



Greek word sigma is used for what in excel?

Option A. Word count
Option B. Number count
Option C. Auto sum
Option D. All of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Greek word sigma is used for what in excel?

Question No# : 17 out of 100



The shortcut key for Help is F2

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

The shortcut key for Help is F2

Question No# : 18 out of 100



Compilers are system software

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Compilers are system software

Question No# : 19 out of 100



The DOS command to retrieve the properties of a file is

Option A. FORMAT
Option B. DOSKEY
Option C. ATTRIB
Option D. DIR
True Answer C

Explanation :

The DOS command to retrieve the properties of a file is

Question No# : 20 out of 100



Paint brush is text editor

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Paint brush is text editor

Question No# : 21 out of 100



Which is not a data source component?

Option A. mail merge toolbar
Option B. header row
Option C. data fields
Option D. data records
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which is not a data source component?

Question No# : 22 out of 100



When all the numbers between 0 and 100 in a range should be displayed in Red Color, apply

Option A. Use =if() function to format the required numbers red
Option B. Apply Conditional Formatting command from style group on Home Tab
Option C. Select the cells that contain number between 0 and 100 then click Red color on Text Color tool
Option D. All of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

 conditional formatting

When all the numbers between 0 and 100 in a range should be displayed in Red Color, apply

Question No# : 23 out of 100



Who owns the Windows operating system?

Option A. Intel
Option B. IBM
Option C. Apple
Option D. Microsoft
True Answer D

Explanation :

Who owns the Windows operating system?

Question No# : 24 out of 100



Tally is __________

Option A. Open S/W
Option B. Closed S/W
Option C. Application S/W
Option D. System S/W
True Answer C

Explanation :

Tally is __________

Question No# : 25 out of 100



The first page that you normally view at a web site is its.

Option A. Home Page
Option B. Master Page
Option C. First Page
Option D. Banner
True Answer A

Explanation :

The first page that you normally view at a web site is its.

Question No# : 26 out of 100



You can apply a color scheme to the current slide or to all slides in your presentation

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can apply a color scheme to the current slide or to all slides in your presentation

Question No# : 27 out of 100



In Excel, The delete and clear commands perform the same function

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

In Excel, The delete and clear commands perform the same function

Question No# : 28 out of 100



To add a chart to a slide, click on the Insert Chart button to get a blank datasheet.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

To add a chart to a slide, click on the Insert Chart button to get a blank datasheet.

Question No# : 29 out of 100



The programs stored in ROMS, PROMS and EPROMS are called

Option A. Software
Option B. System software
Option C. Firmware
Option D. Operating system
True Answer C

Explanation :

The programs stored in ROMS, PROMS and EPROMS are called

Question No# : 30 out of 100



Excel prints gridlines by default.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Excel prints gridlines by default.

Question No# : 31 out of 100



If locker rent is not paid, Bank can

Option A. seal the locker
Option B. stop operation of locker
Option C. break open the locker after giving suitable notice
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

If locker rent is not paid, Bank can

Question No# : 32 out of 100



Which of the following is the smallest storage?

Option A. Megabyte
Option B. Gigabyte
Option C. Terabyte
Option D. All are same
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following is the smallest storage?

Question No# : 33 out of 100



HTTP and HTML are two standard protocols

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

HTTP and HTML are two standard protocols

Question No# : 34 out of 100



A Browser is a software program used for viewing Web pages on the Internet.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A Browser is a software program used for viewing Web pages on the Internet.

Question No# : 35 out of 100



DropCap means

Option A. All Caps
Option B. Small Caps
Option C. Title case
Option D. None of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

DropCap means

Question No# : 36 out of 100



Print Preview of Word does not allow you to do any editing

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Print Preview of Word does not allow you to do any editing

Question No# : 37 out of 100



IPV6 Bit ?

Option A. 128
Option B. 32
Option C. 28
Option D. 64
True Answer A

Explanation :

IPV6 Bit ?

Question No# : 38 out of 100



What we call to a intersection of row and column

Option A. Line
Option B. Column
Option C. Row
Option D. Cell
True Answer D

Explanation :

What we call to a intersection of row and column

Question No# : 39 out of 100



The EBCDIC is a 16 bit code.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :
EBCDIC is an 8-bit character encoding widely used in IBM midrange and mainframe computers. This encoding was developed in 1963 and 1964. EBCDIC was developed to enhance the existing capabilities of binary-coded decimal code. This code is used in text files of S/390 servers and OS/390 operating systems of IBM.

The EBCDIC is a 16 bit code.

Question No# : 40 out of 100



Which the following is application software?

Option A. Compiler
Option B. Power Point
Option C. Debugger
Option D. Operating System
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which the following is application software?

Question No# : 41 out of 100



A pixel is the smallest dot that can be represented on a screen or in paint graphic.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A pixel is the smallest dot that can be represented on a screen or in paint graphic.

Question No# : 42 out of 100



[Ctrl] + [End] moves the last cell containing contents in the worksheet in Excel.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

[Ctrl] + [End] moves the last cell containing contents in the worksheet in Excel.

Question No# : 43 out of 100



=ROUND(2.15,1) entered in a cell displays

Option A. 2
Option B. 2.1
Option C. 2.2
Option D. none of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

=ROUND(2.15,1) entered in a cell displays

Question No# : 44 out of 100



Ctrl + G is shortcut for ?

Option A. Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Goto Tab
Option B. Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Find Tab
Option C. Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Replace Tab
Option D. Open Goto Dialog box
True Answer A

Explanation :

Ctrl + G is shortcut for ?

Question No# : 45 out of 100



Which of the following is the commonly used browser?

Option A. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Option B. Microsoft Excel
Option C. Google
Option D. Microsoft Windows
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following is the commonly used browser?

Question No# : 46 out of 100



What is the default font size of a new Word document based on Normal template ?

Option A. 8 pt
Option B. 10 pt
Option C. 12 pt
Option D. 14 pt
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the default font size of a new Word document based on Normal template ?

Question No# : 47 out of 100



Peripheral is an external device connected to the computer, such as input and output devices and external storage devices.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Peripheral is an external device connected to the computer, such as input and output devices and external storage devices.

Question No# : 48 out of 100



Which mobile works on iOS model?

Option A. Apple
Option B. Samsung
Option C. Microsoft
Option D. All
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which mobile works on iOS model?

Question No# : 49 out of 100



How many rows and columns does Libreoffice Calc have?

Option A. 1048576 or 1024
Option B. 1048576 or 16384
Option C. 16384 or 1048576
Option D. 1024 or 1048576
True Answer A

Explanation :

How many rows and columns does Libreoffice Calc have?

Question No# : 50 out of 100



Which types of charts can excel produce?

Option A. Line graphs and pie charts only
Option B. Only line graphs
Option C. Bar charts, line graphs and pie charts
Option D. Bar charts and line graphs only
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which types of charts can excel produce?

Question No# : 51 out of 100



To autofit the width of column

Option A. Double click the left border of column
Option B. Double click the right border of column
Option C. Double click the column header
Option D. None of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

To autofit the width of column

Question No# : 52 out of 100



Which of the following features is used to create a new slide show with the current slides but presented in a different order?

Option A. Rehearsal
Option B. Custom slide show
Option C. Slide show setup
Option D. Slide show view
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following features is used to create a new slide show with the current slides but presented in a different order?

Question No# : 53 out of 100



What is the full form of HDD?

Option A. Hardware Disk Drive
Option B. Hard Display Drive
Option C. Hard Display Damage
Option D. Hard Disk Drive
True Answer D

Explanation :

 A computer hard disk drive (HDD) is a non-volatile memory hardware device that controls the positioning, reading and writing of the hard disk, which furnishes data storage.

What is the full form of HDD?

Question No# : 54 out of 100



The arrangement of elements such as Title and Subtitle text, pictures, tables etc. is called

Option A. Layout
Option B. Presentation
Option C. Design
Option D. Scheme
True Answer A

Explanation :

The arrangement of elements such as Title and Subtitle text, pictures, tables etc. is called

Question No# : 55 out of 100



EBCDIC stands for

Option A. Extended Binary Coded Decimal Interchange Code
Option B. Extended Bit Code Decimal Interchange Code
Option C. Extended Bit Case Decimal Interchange Code
Option D. Extended Binary Case Decimal Interchange Code
True Answer A

Explanation :
EBCDIC is an 8-bit binary code for larger IBMs primarily mainframes in which each byte represent one alphanumeric character or two decimal digits. 256 characters can be coded using EBCDIC

EBCDIC stands for

Question No# : 56 out of 100



FSF Stand for?

Option A. Free system foundation
Option B. Free Software Foundation
Option C. Free service fund
Option D. Fund System Foundation
True Answer B

Explanation :

FSF Stand for?

Question No# : 57 out of 100



Which one can be used as watermark in a word document

Option A. Text
Option B. Image
Option C. Both A and B
Option D. None
True Answer C

Explanation :

 We can use Both Text and Image for Watermark in MS Wordwatermark in Ms Word

Which one can be used as watermark in a word document

Question No# : 58 out of 100



What is internet?

Option A. a single network
Option B. a vast collection of different networks
Option C. interconnection of local area networks
Option D. none of the mentioned
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is internet?

Question No# : 59 out of 100



ATM can be used for

Option A. Cash withdrawal
Option B. Account enquiry
Option C. Statement of account
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

ATM can be used for

Question No# : 60 out of 100



How many number of columns in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. 1024
Option B. 1048576
Option C. 16384
Option D. None
True Answer A

Explanation :


How many number of columns in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 61 out of 100



WAN stands for

Option A. Wap Area Network
Option B. Wide Area Network
Option C. Wide Array Net
Option D. Wireless Area Network
True Answer B

Explanation :
There are three different classes of computer network namely, Local Area Network (LAN) that covers a small geographical area such as a room, a building or a compound; Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) that has a citywide coverage; and Wide Area Network (WAN) that covers the whole globe or beyond the globe.

WAN stands for

Question No# : 62 out of 100



One of the advantages of a PC network is that the files can be shared.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

One of the advantages of a PC network is that the files can be shared.

Question No# : 63 out of 100



Why Drop Caps are used in document?

Option A. To drop all the capital letters
Option B. To automatically begin each paragraph with capital letter
Option C. To begin a paragraph with a large dropped initial capital letter
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Why Drop Caps are used in document?

Question No# : 64 out of 100



You can use the horizontal and vertical scroll bars to

Option A. Split a worksheet into two panes
Option B. View different rows and columns
Option C. Edit the contents of a cell
Option D. View different worksheets
True Answer B

Explanation :

You can use the horizontal and vertical scroll bars to

Question No# : 65 out of 100



How long can a video be recorded and uploaded to Instagram?

Option A. 60 Sec
Option B. 30 Sec.
Option C. 5 Min.
Option D. 2 Min.
True Answer A

Explanation :

How long can a video be recorded and uploaded to Instagram?

Question No# : 66 out of 100



Which Technology is used in current generation computers?

Option A. SSIC
Option B. MSIC
Option C. VLSI
Option D. ULSIC
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which Technology is used in current generation computers?

Question No# : 67 out of 100



Which protection method is used to monitoring who can access the data for what purpose?

Option A. System access control
Option B. System design
Option C. Data access control
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which protection method is used to monitoring who can access the data for what purpose?

Question No# : 68 out of 100

FAT means File allocation table

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

FAT means File allocation table

Question No# : 69 out of 100



What is the shortcut to insert function in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Shift + F3
Option B. Ctrl + F2
Option C. Ctrl + F3
Option D. Alt + F3
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the shortcut to insert function in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 70 out of 100



ATM Means.

Option A. Any time money
Option B. Auto truck of Mahindra
Option C. Automated Teller Machine
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

ATM Means.

Question No# : 71 out of 100



Which of following is not a component of the Libre office Suite ?

Option A. Writer
Option B. Impress
Option C. Internet Explorer
Option D. Base
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of following is not a component of the Libre office Suite ?

Question No# : 72 out of 100



e-Payment is a smart option for businesses and organizations to collect their payment on-line.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

e-Payment is a smart option for businesses and organizations to collect their payment on-line.

Question No# : 73 out of 100



The following is not a image file format

Option A. .jpg
Option B. .png
Option C. .pic
Option D. .gif
True Answer C

Explanation :

 JPG is a file extension for a lossy graphics file. The JPEG file extension is used interchangeably with JPG. JPEG stands for Joint Photographic Experts Group who created the standard.

PNG stands for Portable Network Graphics. It was created as an open format to replace GIF, because the patent for GIF was owned by one company and nobody else wanted to pay licensing fees. It also allows for a full range of color and better compression.

GIF. Stands for "Graphics Interchange Format." GIF is an image file format commonly used for images on the web and sprites in software programs. Unlike the JPEG image format, GIFs uses lossless compression that does not degrade the quality of the image.

But .pic is not  a image file extension

The following is not a image file format

Question No# : 74 out of 100



BIOS stand for Basic Integrated Operating System

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

 BIOS (basic input/output system) is the program a personal computer's microprocessor uses to get the computer system started after you turn it on.

BIOS stand for Basic Integrated Operating System

Question No# : 75 out of 100



User can create his/her own template and use it in the presentation Wizard.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

User can create his/her own template and use it in the presentation Wizard.

Question No# : 76 out of 100



You can enlarge the sheet upto 500% while printing.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

You can enlarge the sheet upto 500% while printing.

Question No# : 77 out of 100



Material consisting of text and numbers is best presented as

Option A. A table slide
Option B. A bullet slide
Option C. A title slide
Option D. All of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Material consisting of text and numbers is best presented as

Question No# : 78 out of 100



Ruler in MS Word can help us in

Option A. To set Tabs
Option B. To set Indents
Option C. To change Page Margins
Option D. All of Above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Ruler in MS Word can help us in

Question No# : 79 out of 100



Nomination can be done in

Option A. Savings Bank account
Option B. Recurring Deposit account
Option C. Fixed Deposit account
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Nomination can be done in

Question No# : 80 out of 100



Which of the following are network reliability issues?

Option A. Frequency of Failure
Option B. recovery time after a failure
Option C. catastrophe
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following are network reliability issues?

Question No# : 81 out of 100



A series of specially designed documents, all linked together to be viewed on the Internet is World Wide Web.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A series of specially designed documents, all linked together to be viewed on the Internet is World Wide Web.

Question No# : 82 out of 100



What is the best way to create a uniform background image to all slides?

Option A. By inserting image on all slides
Option B. Define background image into Slide Master
Option C. Insert image on First Slide
Option D. By copying image to all slides
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the best way to create a uniform background image to all slides?

Question No# : 83 out of 100



URL stands for

Option A. Uniform Resource Locator
Option B. Uniform Research Locator
Option C. Uniform Resource Link
Option D. Uniform Research Link
True Answer A

Explanation :
WWW specifies the URL of a website and allows the user to access information. URL stands for Uniform Resource Locator.

URL stands for

Question No# : 84 out of 100

We can delete the maximum number of e-mail at a time is-

Option A. Multiple
Option B. Only Two
Option C. Only One
Option D. Only three
True Answer A

Explanation :

We can delete the maximum number of e-mail at a time is-

Question No# : 85 out of 100



Secondary Memory is

Option A. RAM
Option B. ROM
Option C. Cache Memory
Option D. None of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Secondary Memory is

Question No# : 86 out of 100



Which among following can be a vertical separation between columns ?

Option A. Margin
Option B. Header
Option C. Orientation
Option D. Gutter
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which among following can be a vertical separation between columns ?

Question No# : 87 out of 100



Using Find command in Word, we can search

Option A. characters
Option B. formats
Option C. symbols
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Using Find command in Word, we can search

Question No# : 88 out of 100



To open the Format Cells dialog box, press

Option A. Ctrl + 1
Option B. Ctrl + 2
Option C. Ctrl + 3
Option D. Ctrl + 4
True Answer A

Explanation :

To open the Format Cells dialog box, press

Question No# : 89 out of 100



In Microsoft PowerPoint in order to see all the slides on one screen use

Option A. view, slide sorter
Option B. view, slide
Option C. view, master
Option D. view, slide show
True Answer A

Explanation :

In Microsoft PowerPoint in order to see all the slides on one screen use

Question No# : 90 out of 100



Who sent the email first Time?

Option A. Tim Berners Lee
Option B. Vint Cerf
Option C. Herman Helorith
Option D. Ray Tomlinson
True Answer D

Explanation :

Who sent the email first Time?

Question No# : 91 out of 100



A blank line is also called as a paragraph. It is called as an empty paragraph.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A blank line is also called as a paragraph. It is called as an empty paragraph.

Question No# : 92 out of 100



A21 is an example of a cell address

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A21 is an example of a cell address

Question No# : 93 out of 100



Reusable optical storage will typically have the acronym

Option A. CD
Option B. DVD
Option C. CD ROM
Option D. RW
True Answer D

Explanation :

Reusable optical storage will typically have the acronym

Question No# : 94 out of 100



What is the full form of E in AEPS?

Option A. Electric
Option B. Electronic
Option C. Enabled
Option D. None
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the full form of E in AEPS?

Question No# : 95 out of 100



Which of the following features is not seen in the WORD APPLICATION?

Option A. Data filter
Option B. Spelling Check
Option C. Word Count
Option D. None of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following features is not seen in the WORD APPLICATION?

Question No# : 96 out of 100



What does the bank take interest on?

Option A. Saving Account
Option B. Fix Deposit
Option C. Current Account
Option D. Loan
True Answer D

Explanation :

What does the bank take interest on?

Question No# : 97 out of 100



The primary job of the operating system of a computer is to ________.

Option A. Command Resources
Option B. Manage Resources
Option C. Provide Utilities
Option D. Be user friendly
True Answer B

Explanation :

The primary job of the operating system of a computer is to ________.

Question No# : 98 out of 100



What are the benefits attached to PMJDY?

Option A. Accident insurance cover of Rs.1.00 lac
Option B. Life insurance cover of Rs.30,000/
Option C. Overdraft facility up to Rs.5,000/-
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

What are the benefits attached to PMJDY?

Question No# : 99 out of 100



You can re-record the narration for a PowerPoint Slide Show

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can re-record the narration for a PowerPoint Slide Show

Question No# : 100 out of 100