CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

00:00:00

Any computer that can access the server is called

Option A. Web Server
Option B. Web Browser
Option C. User
Option D. Web Client
True Answer D

Explanation :
Any computer that has access to the web server is called the web client. Web server is any computer that uses the HTTP protocol.

Any computer that can access the server is called

Question No# : 01 out of 100

What should be enable to send and receive email from personal computer

Option A. Network
Option B. LAN
Option C. MAN
Option D. Internet
True Answer D

Explanation :

What should be enable to send and receive email from personal computer

Question No# : 02 out of 100



Which shortcut will we use to make text Italic ?

Option A. Ctrl + U
Option B. Ctrl + T
Option C. Ctrl + I
Option D. Ctrl + P
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which shortcut will we use to make text Italic ?

Question No# : 03 out of 100



The selected design template can be applied

Option A. to current slide only
Option B. to all the slides
Option C. to all the new presentation you create
Option D. all of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

The selected design template can be applied

Question No# : 04 out of 100



While Finding and Replacing some data in Excel, which of the following statement is valid?

Option A. You can Find and Replace within the sheet or workbook
Option B. Excel does not have option to match case for find
Option C. Both are valid
Option D. None are valid
True Answer A

Explanation :

While Finding and Replacing some data in Excel, which of the following statement is valid?

Question No# : 05 out of 100



For secure EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) transmission on internet

Option A. MIME is used
Option B. S/MIME is used
Option C. PGP is used
Option D. TCP/IP is used
True Answer B

Explanation :

For secure EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) transmission on internet

Question No# : 06 out of 100



Monitor and printer are output devices.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Monitor and printer are output devices.

Question No# : 07 out of 100



All modern computer use the Binary number System

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

All modern computer use the Binary number System

Question No# : 08 out of 100



How many number of columns can be inserted in the word document ?

Option A. 35
Option B. 15
Option C. 63
Option D. 65
True Answer C

Explanation :

How many number of columns can be inserted in the word document ?

Question No# : 09 out of 100



Chief component of first generation computer was

Option A. Transistors
Option B. Vacuum Tubes and Valves
Option C. Integrated Circuits
Option D. None of above
True Answer B

Explanation :
Transistors were used for second generation computers and integrated circuits in third generation. First generation computers used vacuum tubes and valves as their main electronic component. Vacuum Tubes were invented by Lee DeForest in 1908.

Chief component of first generation computer was

Question No# : 10 out of 100



EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) over internet uses

Option A. MIME to attach EDI forms to e-mail messages
Option B. FTP to send business forms
Option C. HTTP to send business forms
Option D. SGML to send business forms
True Answer A

Explanation :

EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) over internet uses

Question No# : 11 out of 100



_____________ is non volatile memory

Option A. RAM
Option B. EERAM
Option C. ROM
Option D. PROME
True Answer C

Explanation :

 Non-volatile memory (NVM) is a type of computer memory that has the capability to hold saved data even if the power is turned off. Unlike volatile memory, NVM does not require its memory data to be periodically refreshed. It is commonly used for secondary storage or long-term consistent storage.

_____________ is non volatile memory

Question No# : 12 out of 100



How many people can be sent message by email once ?

Option A. 100
Option B. 250
Option C. 500
Option D. 1000
True Answer C

Explanation :

How many people can be sent message by email once ?

Question No# : 13 out of 100



Digital systems do not handle informations in digital form.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Digital systems do not handle informations in digital form.

Question No# : 14 out of 100



One megabyte is equivalent to 1024 Byte

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

One megabyte is equivalent to 1024 Byte

Question No# : 15 out of 100



In computer security, integrity refer to

Option A. Viewing and printing of data
Option B. Access to computing resources without difficulties
Option C. Separation and protection of the resources data
Option D. All of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

In computer security, integrity refer to

Question No# : 16 out of 100

The objective for industry 4.0 is

Option A. Increase efficiency
Option B. Reduced complexity
Option C. Enabled self controlling
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

 The key objective of Industry 4.0 is to drive manufacturing forward: to be faster, more efficient, and customer-centric while pushing beyond automation and optimization to discover new business opportunities and models.

The objective for industry 4.0 is

Question No# : 17 out of 100



Which is a not category of language?

Option A. Low lavel language
Option B. Medium level language
Option C. High level language
Option D. None
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which is a not category of language?

Question No# : 18 out of 100



Which option is used to insert a chart?

Option A. Chart wizard
Option B. Pie wizard
Option C. Object
Option D. Shap
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which option is used to insert a chart?

Question No# : 19 out of 100



Cache memory is placed in between the CPU and ROM

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Cache memory is placed in between the CPU and ROM

Question No# : 20 out of 100



When a folder is copied to another place, the subfolders in the folder also get copied

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

When a folder is copied to another place, the subfolders in the folder also get copied

Question No# : 21 out of 100



Parallel data transmission is much faster than serial transmission

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Parallel data transmission is much faster than serial transmission

Question No# : 22 out of 100



How much is the minimum zoom size in LibreOffice Impress?

Option A. 5%
Option B. 15%
Option C. 10%
Option D. 20%
True Answer A

Explanation :

How much is the minimum zoom size in LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 23 out of 100



Which of the following is the smallest storage?

Option A. Megabyte
Option B. Gigabyte
Option C. Terabyte
Option D. All are same
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following is the smallest storage?

Question No# : 24 out of 100



TDS means

Option A. Time Deposit Scheme
Option B. Total Deposit Scheme
Option C. Tax Deducted at Source
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

TDS means

Question No# : 25 out of 100



Printed reports by the computer is known as Hard Copy

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Printed reports by the computer is known as Hard Copy

Question No# : 26 out of 100



It is possible to insert a sheet at the end of the work book.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

It is possible to insert a sheet at the end of the work book.

Question No# : 27 out of 100



Which is used to tweet?

Option A. Facebook
Option B. Twitter
Option C. Instagram
Option D. Telegram
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which is used to tweet?

Question No# : 28 out of 100



To set the contents of a cell in right alignment Ctrl+R is used.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

To set the contents of a cell in right alignment Ctrl+R is used.

Question No# : 29 out of 100



Which of the following is system software?

Option A. Linux
Option B. Word
Option C. Excel
Option D. Tally
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following is system software?

Question No# : 30 out of 100



Which of the following is not available in Font Spacing?

Option A. Normal
Option B. Loosely
Option C. Condensed
Option D. Expanded
True Answer B

Explanation :

Loosely  : option Not Avlable on this list

 

Which of the following is not available in Font Spacing?

Question No# : 31 out of 100



Moving process from a main memory to a disk is called

Option A. Scheduling
Option B. Caching
Option C. Swapping
Option D. Spooling
True Answer C

Explanation :

Moving process from a main memory to a disk is called

Question No# : 32 out of 100



Which of the following is used to write web pages?

Option A. JAVA
Option B. XML
Option C. HTML
Option D. PAINT
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is used to write web pages?

Question No# : 33 out of 100



_____________ monitors user activity on internet and transmit that information in the background to someone else.

Option A. Malware
Option B. Spyware
Option C. Adware
Option D. None of these
True Answer B

Explanation :

_____________ monitors user activity on internet and transmit that information in the background to someone else.

Question No# : 34 out of 100



What is a networking site for posting short messages?

Option A. Twitter
Option B. Whatsapp
Option C. Facebook
Option D. Instagarm
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is a networking site for posting short messages?

Question No# : 35 out of 100



Full form of UMANG?

Option A. Unified money application for new-age governance
Option B. Unified memories application for new-age governance
Option C. Unified mobile application for new-age governance
Option D. None
True Answer C

Explanation :

Full form of UMANG?

Question No# : 36 out of 100



Which of the following is invalid statement in MS Excel?

Option A. Sheet tabs can be colored
Option B. Some picture can be applied as a background of a sheet
Option C. You can set the column width automatically fit the amount of text
Option D. The width of a row can be specified manually or fit automatically
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following is invalid statement in MS Excel?

Question No# : 37 out of 100



Communication between a computer and a keyboard is ?

Option A. Simplex
Option B. Half-Duplex
Option C. फुल डुप्लेक्स
Option D. Duplex
True Answer A

Explanation :

 Simplex communication is a communication channel that sends information in one direction only.

Communication between a computer and a keyboard is ?

Question No# : 38 out of 100



Value Added Services means

Option A. Better Value on Premium
Option B. Expensive services
Option C. additional services
Option D. Better Value on Discount
True Answer C

Explanation :

Value Added Services means

Question No# : 39 out of 100



The name box is at the left end of the formula bar

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The name box is at the left end of the formula bar

Question No# : 40 out of 100



Which one of the following gives facilities to move from one web page to another web page?

Option A. Hyper link
Option B. Master link
Option C. joint link
Option D. cascading link
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which one of the following gives facilities to move from one web page to another web page?

Question No# : 41 out of 100



Format painter is

Option A. To copy formatting from one object or piece of text and then apply it elsewhere.
Option B. To change the background color of your slides.
Option C. To print pretty pictures on background of slides.
Option D. To paint pretty picture on your slides.
True Answer A

Explanation :

 

Format painter is

Question No# : 42 out of 100



To start slide show of a presentation

Option A. Hit F5 key
Option B. From Slide Show menu choose View Show option
Option C. From Slide Show menu choose Rehearse timing
Option D. both a & b
True Answer D

Explanation :

To start slide show of a presentation

Question No# : 43 out of 100



How many digits are there in UPI pin?

Option A. 4
Option B. 5
Option C. 6
Option D. 3
True Answer C

Explanation :

How many digits are there in UPI pin?

Question No# : 44 out of 100



Main function of shared memory is:

Option A. to use primary memory efficently
Option B. to do intra process communication
Option C. to do inter process communication
Option D. none of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Main function of shared memory is:

Question No# : 45 out of 100



What is = sum (5,2)?

Option A. 7
Option B. 10
Option C. 3
Option D. 1
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is = sum (5,2)?

Question No# : 46 out of 100



From an e-mail address, one can find out the domain name, where this e-mail address is hosted.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

From an e-mail address, one can find out the domain name, where this e-mail address is hosted.

Question No# : 47 out of 100



E-mail is elegant mail.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

E-mail is elegant mail.

Question No# : 48 out of 100



Portrait and Landscape are

Option A. Page Orientation
Option B. Paper Size
Option C. Page Layout
Option D. All of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Portrait and Landscape are

Question No# : 49 out of 100



Libreoffice में वर्ड प्रोसेसिंग क्या है ?

Option A. Draw
Option B. Impress
Option C. Calc
Option D. Writer
True Answer D

Explanation :

Writer is word processing software in Open office package like MS-word in MS-Office

Libreoffice में वर्ड प्रोसेसिंग क्या है ?

Question No# : 50 out of 100

A user can create his/her own slide master.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A user can create his/her own slide master.

Question No# : 51 out of 100



The file format for Libreoffice Writer is .odt?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The file format for Libreoffice Writer is .odt?

Question No# : 52 out of 100



Decimal equivalent of the binary number 11011 is:

Option A. 120
Option B. 72
Option C. 27
Option D. 17
True Answer C

Explanation :

Decimal equivalent of the binary number 11011 is:

Question No# : 53 out of 100



What is the shortcut key you can press to create a copyright symbol?

Option A. Alt+Ctrl+C
Option B. Alt + C
Option C. Ctrl + C
Option D. Ctrl + Shift + C
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key you can press to create a copyright symbol?

Question No# : 54 out of 100



Rotate is the term used when a clip art image changes the direction of faces.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Rotate is the term used when a clip art image changes the direction of faces.

Question No# : 55 out of 100



Which of the following are not examples of social networking?

Option A. Facebook
Option B. Instagram
Option C. Amazon
Option D. Linkedin
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following are not examples of social networking?

Question No# : 56 out of 100



Which of the following features is used to create a new slide show with the current slides but presented in a different order?

Option A. Rehearsal
Option B. Custom slide show
Option C. Slide show setup
Option D. Slide show view
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following features is used to create a new slide show with the current slides but presented in a different order?

Question No# : 57 out of 100



What is the shortcut key to insert table in LibreOffice writer

Option A. Ctrl + F2
Option B. Ctrl + F12
Option C. Ctrl + F1
Option D. Ctrl + F10
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key to insert table in LibreOffice writer

Question No# : 58 out of 100



The CPU (central processing unit) consists of :

Option A. Input,output and processing
Option B. Control unit, primary storage and secondary storage
Option C. Control unit, arithmetic-logic unit and primary storage
Option D. Input, processing and storage
True Answer C

Explanation :

The CPU (central processing unit) consists of :

Question No# : 59 out of 100



Which the following is application software?

Option A. Compiler
Option B. Power Point
Option C. Debugger
Option D. Operating System
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which the following is application software?

Question No# : 60 out of 100



Which file format is can not added to LibreOffice Impress?

Option A. JPEG
Option B. HTML
Option C. GIF
Option D. WAV
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which file format is can not added to LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 61 out of 100



In Libreoffice Writer you cannot save files in Microsoft Word format?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

In Libreoffice Writer you cannot save files in Microsoft Word format?

Question No# : 62 out of 100



The acronym w3c stands for

Option A. world web wide.
Option B. wide world web
Option C. world wide web
Option D. world wide web control
True Answer C

Explanation :

The acronym w3c stands for

Question No# : 63 out of 100



Shortcut key for insert the Current Date in Libreoffice is

Option A. Ctrl + ;
Option B. Shift + D
Option C. Ctrl + D
Option D. Alt + D
True Answer A

Explanation :

Shortcut key for insert the Current Date in Libreoffice is

Question No# : 64 out of 100



QR Code is used?

Option A. in marketing
Option B. In education
Option C. In both
Option D. None of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

QR Code is used?

Question No# : 65 out of 100



The process of pressing the mouse button two times is known as?

Option A. Click
Option B. Double Click
Option C. Dragging
Option D. Right Click
True Answer B

Explanation :

The process of pressing the mouse button two times is known as?

Question No# : 66 out of 100



In Word 2007 the Zoom is placed on

Option A. View tab
Option B. Home tab
Option C. Status bar
Option D. A & C both
True Answer D

Explanation :

 Zoom option is placed on View menu

In Word 2007 the Zoom is placed on

Question No# : 67 out of 100



In which menu is the Merge Cells command found in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Format
Option B. Style
Option C. Sheet
Option D. Edit
True Answer A

Explanation :


In which menu is the Merge Cells command found in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 68 out of 100



Slide transitions are effects that

Option A. Beginning of presentation
Option B. When the slide turns into a presentation
Option C. When we click inside the object of a slide
Option D. At the end of the presentation
True Answer B

Explanation :

Slide transitions are effects that

Question No# : 69 out of 100



You cannot delete a soft page break

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You cannot delete a soft page break

Question No# : 70 out of 100



PAN number is required for

Option A. Deposits less than Rs.50,000/-
Option B. Deposits in excess of Rs.1 lac
Option C. Deposits Rs.50,000/- & above
Option D. All transactions
True Answer C

Explanation :

PAN number is required for

Question No# : 71 out of 100



A quick way to return to a specific area of a worksheet is to type in the _____

Option A. Name box
Option B. Formula ba
Option C. Zoom box
Option D. None of these
True Answer A

Explanation :
You can type the cell address or range name in Name box to return to a specific area of a worksheet.

A quick way to return to a specific area of a worksheet is to type in the _____

Question No# : 72 out of 100



In which menu the Merge Cells command found in LibreOffice Calc

Option A. Format
Option B. Style
Option C. Sheet
Option D. Edit
True Answer A

Explanation :


In which menu the Merge Cells command found in LibreOffice Calc

Question No# : 73 out of 100



Minimum age required to open SB account in the bank

Option A. 8 years
Option B. 10 years
Option C. 12 years
Option D. None of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

Minimum age required to open SB account in the bank

Question No# : 74 out of 100



The binary equivalent of octal no. 473 is 100111011.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The binary equivalent of octal no. 473 is 100111011.

Question No# : 75 out of 100



Which shortcut key is used to select the total row?

Option A. Ctrl + Space
Option B. Shift + Space
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + Page down
Option D. None
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which shortcut key is used to select the total row?

Question No# : 76 out of 100



Which of the following is fastest memory?

Option A. Secondary Memory
Option B. Auxiliary Memory
Option C. Cache Memory
Option D. Virtual Memory
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is fastest memory?

Question No# : 77 out of 100



Which shortcut key do you use to full screen in LibreOffice Writer?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + F
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + F
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + J
Option D. None of These
True Answer C

Explanation :


Which shortcut key do you use to full screen in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 78 out of 100



What is the normally margin in a LibreOffice writer document?

Option A. .60
Option B. 0.79
Option C. .50
Option D. 1
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the normally margin in a LibreOffice writer document?

Question No# : 79 out of 100



What is called to filter data?

Option A. Sorting
Option B. Inserting
Option C. Filtering
Option D. Deleting
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is called to filter data?

Question No# : 80 out of 100

What is the shortcut for increasing the font size in LibreOffice writer?

Option A. Ctrl + ]
Option B. Ctrl + >
Option C. Ctrl + [
Option D. A & B Both
True Answer A

Explanation :


What is the shortcut for increasing the font size in LibreOffice writer?

Question No# : 81 out of 100



When a text is cut or copied, it gets saved in the clipboard

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

When a text is cut or copied, it gets saved in the clipboard

Question No# : 82 out of 100



The computer that process both analog and digital is called

Option A. Analog computer
Option B. Digital computer
Option C. Hybrid computer
Option D. Mainframe computer
True Answer C

Explanation :
Analog, Digital and Hybrid are the three classes of computers based on the work or principle on which computer work. Hybrid computers can perform both the tasks of analog computers as well as hybrid computers. These computers are used in aircraft, hospitals where measuring physical quantities and converting them into digital data to analyze is required.

The computer that process both analog and digital is called

Question No# : 83 out of 100



MS Office is not an application software ?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

MS Office is not an application software ?

Question No# : 84 out of 100



What does an email ID contain?

Option A. Letter, number, @
Option B. Letters, numbers
Option C. Username
Option D. None of these
True Answer A

Explanation :

What does an email ID contain?

Question No# : 85 out of 100



You can sort a table by columns.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can sort a table by columns.

Question No# : 86 out of 100



One Byte is equivalent to 1000 millibyte

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

One Byte is equivalent to 1000 millibyte

Question No# : 87 out of 100



The Name box

Option A. Shows the location of the previously active cell
Option B. Appears at the left of the formula bar
Option C. Appears below the status bar
Option D. Appears below the menu bar
True Answer B

Explanation :

 

The Name box

Question No# : 88 out of 100



USSD Stand for?

Option A. Unstructured Supplementary Service Date
Option B. Unstructured Supplementary System Data
Option C. Unstructured Supplementary Service Data
Option D. None
True Answer C

Explanation :

USSD Stand for?

Question No# : 89 out of 100



The internet and the World Wide Web are the same.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

The internet and the World Wide Web are the same.

Question No# : 90 out of 100



Which view is generally used for creating, formatting and designing slides?

Option A. Normal view
Option B. Outline view
Option C. Notes
Option D. Slide Sorter view
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which view is generally used for creating, formatting and designing slides?

Question No# : 91 out of 100



Gold and silver ornaments should be kept in bank lockers

Option A. It is safe
Option B. No risk of theft
Option C. Both (a) & (b)
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Gold and silver ornaments should be kept in bank lockers

Question No# : 92 out of 100



Whose sign is on Rs. 100 / - note

Option A. Prime minister
Option B. Finance Minister
Option C. Governor of RBI
Option D. None of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

Whose sign is on Rs. 100 / - note

Question No# : 93 out of 100



The equipment needed to allow home computers to connect to the internet is called a

Option A. Modem
Option B. Gateway
Option C. Moniter
Option D. Peripheral
True Answer A

Explanation :

The equipment needed to allow home computers to connect to the internet is called a

Question No# : 94 out of 100



In Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, under the SHISHU category loan amount is

Option A. Up to 30000
Option B. Up to 50000
Option C. Up to 90000
Option D. Up to 10000
True Answer B

Explanation :

In Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, under the SHISHU category loan amount is

Question No# : 95 out of 100

Fetching of an instruction for execution is done by the control unit

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Fetching of an instruction for execution is done by the control unit

Question No# : 96 out of 100



A network that links many different types of computers all over the word

Option A. Intranet
Option B. Internet
Option C. Arpanet
Option D. LAN
True Answer B

Explanation :
Internet is a network of computers that links many different types of computers. It is a network of network sharing a common mechanism for addressing computers.

A network that links many different types of computers all over the word

Question No# : 97 out of 100

What is the shortcut key to close the current window in LibreOffice?

Option A. Ctrl + Q
Option B. Ctrl + W
Option C. Ctrl + T
Option D. None of These
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key to close the current window in LibreOffice?

Question No# : 98 out of 100



A virus is a network _______ issue.

Option A. Performance
Option B. Reliability
Option C. Security
Option D. None of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

A virus is a network _______ issue.

Question No# : 99 out of 100



MGNREGS stands for

Option A. Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Generation Scheme
Option B. Mahatma Gandhi Nutrition & Rural Employment Generation Scheme
Option C. Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

MGNREGS stands for

Question No# : 100 out of 100