CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - English

00:00:00

Which key will open an Open dialogue box ?

Option A. F12
Option B. Alt + F12
Option C. Ctrl + F12
Option D. Shift + F12
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which key will open an Open dialogue box ?

Question No# : 01 out of 100



Which of the following term is associated with Internet/E-mail

Option A. Pie chart
Option B. Slide Presentation
Option C. Bookmark
Option D. Plotter
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following term is associated with Internet/E-mail

Question No# : 02 out of 100



You can edit an embedded organization chart object by

Option A. Clicking edit object
Option B. Double clicking the organization chart object
Option C. Right clicking the chart object, then clicking edit MS-Organization Chart
Option D. b and c both
True Answer D

Explanation :

You can edit an embedded organization chart object by

Question No# : 03 out of 100



Word has three ways to copy text.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Word has three ways to copy text.

Question No# : 04 out of 100



Pie chart can represent multiple series of data.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Pie chart can represent multiple series of data.

Question No# : 05 out of 100



A service that allows a user to log in into another computer somewhere on the Internet.

Option A. Telnet
Option B. FTP
Option C. e-mail
Option D. UseNet
True Answer A

Explanation :
Telnet is the answer. It is a service that enables the user to log into another computer somewhere on the Internet.

A service that allows a user to log in into another computer somewhere on the Internet.

Question No# : 06 out of 100

In Excel, by default, the numbers are left aligned and text values are right aligned.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :
In Excel, by default, the numbers are right aligned and text values are leftaligned.

In Excel, by default, the numbers are left aligned and text values are right aligned.

Question No# : 07 out of 100



How many number of columns can be inserted in the word document ?

Option A. 35
Option B. 15
Option C. 63
Option D. 65
True Answer C

Explanation :

How many number of columns can be inserted in the word document ?

Question No# : 08 out of 100



In Word processing you can set different header footer for even and odd pages.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

In Word processing you can set different header footer for even and odd pages.

Question No# : 09 out of 100



Which of the following option is not best described about industry 4.0

Option A. Smart factory
Option B. Speed
Option C. Analytics
Option D. None of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

 Industry 4.0 has been defined as “a name for the current trend of automation and data exchange in manufacturing technologies, including cyber-physical systems, the Internet of things, cloud computing and cognitive computing and creating the smart factory”.

Which of the following option is not best described about industry 4.0

Question No# : 10 out of 100



What is the default size of the slide?

Option A. 1KB
Option B. 526 MB
Option C. 1GB
Option D. None
True Answer D

Explanation :

What is the default size of the slide?

Question No# : 11 out of 100



What is the full form of MODEM?

Option A. Modulo-demolo
Option B. Modulation – demodulation
Option C. Modulator – demodulator
Option D. Modulation-demodulating
True Answer B

Explanation :

 MODEM is Used to Convert the Anlog signal to Digital Signal so thats Modulation – Demodulation

What is the full form of MODEM?

Question No# : 12 out of 100



IPv6 has _______ -bit addresses.

Option A. 32
Option B. 64
Option C. 128
Option D. Variable
True Answer C

Explanation :

IPv6 has _______ -bit addresses.

Question No# : 13 out of 100



A computer port is used to

Option A. Communicate with all hard drives
Option B. Download files from the web
Option C. Communicate with other computer peripherals
Option D. Connect computers together
True Answer C

Explanation :

A computer port is used to

Question No# : 14 out of 100



Want your logo in the same position on every slide, automatically? Insert it on the

Option A. Handout master
Option B. Notes master
Option C. Slide master
Option D. All of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Want your logo in the same position on every slide, automatically? Insert it on the

Question No# : 15 out of 100



A group of 4 bits known as Word

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

A group of 4 bits known as Word

Question No# : 16 out of 100



Which of the following is not output device?

Option A. Printer
Option B. VDU
Option C. Scanner
Option D. All of Above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is not output device?

Question No# : 17 out of 100



Encryption techniques improve a networks

Option A. Performance
Option B. Security
Option C. Reliability
Option D. None of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

Encryption techniques improve a networks

Question No# : 18 out of 100

Additional worksheets can be added to the Excel worksbook if more sheets are required?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Additional worksheets can be added to the Excel worksbook if more sheets are required?

Question No# : 19 out of 100



Digital signatures provide which of the following ?

Option A. Authentication
Option B. Non-repudiation
Option C. Integrity protection
Option D. All of the given options are correct
True Answer D

Explanation :

Digital signatures provide which of the following ?

Question No# : 20 out of 100



How many digits are there in an IMEI number?

Option A. 15
Option B. 13
Option C. 12
Option D. 10
True Answer A

Explanation :

How many digits are there in an IMEI number?

Question No# : 21 out of 100



Which of the following is the collective name for Trojan horses, spyware, and worms?

Option A. Spware
Option B. Botnets
Option C. Virus
Option D. Malware
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following is the collective name for Trojan horses, spyware, and worms?

Question No# : 22 out of 100



What cannot be done from windows control panel?

Option A. Run Application
Option B. Printer configuration
Option C. Add fonts
Option D. Install Application
True Answer A

Explanation :

What cannot be done from windows control panel?

Question No# : 23 out of 100



Software designed for a specific purpose is called as.

Option A. System Software
Option B. Application Software
Option C. Specific Software
Option D. Compiler
True Answer B

Explanation :

Software designed for a specific purpose is called as.

Question No# : 24 out of 100



Operating System is responsible for

Option A. Management of the processor
Option B. Management of the input/output
Option C. Management of the memory
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Operating System is responsible for

Question No# : 25 out of 100



A television broadcast is an example of _______ transmission.

Option A. simplex
Option B. half-duplex
Option C. full-duplex
Option D. automatic
True Answer A

Explanation :

A television broadcast is an example of _______ transmission.

Question No# : 26 out of 100



The first network that planted the seeds of Internet was:

Option A. ARPANET
Option B. NSFnet
Option C. Vnet
Option D. Both (A) and (B)
True Answer A

Explanation :

The first network that planted the seeds of Internet was:

Question No# : 27 out of 100



HTML is an acronym for____

Option A. Hypertext Modern Language
Option B. Hyperlink Markup Language
Option C. Hypertext Markup Link
Option D. Hypertext Markup Language
True Answer D

Explanation :

HTML is an acronym for____

Question No# : 28 out of 100



ROM is a volatile memory

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

ROM is a volatile memory

Question No# : 29 out of 100



In Excel, Columns are labelled as ___

Option A. A, B, C, etc
Option B. 1,2,3 etc
Option C. A1, A2, etc.
Option D. $A$1, $A$2, etc.
True Answer A

Explanation :

 column heading

In Excel, Columns are labelled as ___

Question No# : 30 out of 100



What is blockchain?

Option A. A type of cryptocurrency
Option B. Online transaction
Option C. A centralized online account
Option D. Large Distributed P2P Network
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is blockchain?

Question No# : 31 out of 100



Software programs that close potential security breaches in an operating system are known as

Option A. Security patches
Option B. Refresh patches
Option C. Security breath fixes
Option D. All of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Software programs that close potential security breaches in an operating system are known as

Question No# : 32 out of 100

Whose product is MS window?

Option A. IBM
Option B. Intel
Option C. Microsoft
Option D. HCL
True Answer C

Explanation :

Whose product is MS window?

Question No# : 33 out of 100



Minimum rows and columns in the MS Word table is?

Option A. 1
Option B. 2
Option C. 3
Option D. 4
True Answer A

Explanation :

Minimum rows and columns in the MS Word table is?

Question No# : 34 out of 100



Which categories of functions are COS, EVEN, FACT, EXP in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Data
Option B. Math / Tring
Option C. Mathematical
Option D. String
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which categories of functions are COS, EVEN, FACT, EXP in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 35 out of 100



You can apply a color scheme to the current slide or to all slides in your presentation

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can apply a color scheme to the current slide or to all slides in your presentation

Question No# : 36 out of 100



What is the person who controls email send and receive receipts?

Option A. Mail Agent
Option B. Mail Control Agent
Option C. User Agent
Option D. none of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the person who controls email send and receive receipts?

Question No# : 37 out of 100



The difference between Slide Design and Auto Content Wizard is

Option A. Both are same
Option B. AutoContent Wizard is just the wizard version of Slide Design
Option C. Slide Design does not provide sample content but Auto Content Wizard provid
Option D. Slide Design asks your choice in steps but Auto Content Wizard does not let
True Answer C

Explanation :

The difference between Slide Design and Auto Content Wizard is

Question No# : 38 out of 100



Who sent the email first Time?

Option A. Tim Berners Lee
Option B. Vint Cerf
Option C. Herman Helorith
Option D. Ray Tomlinson
True Answer D

Explanation :

Who sent the email first Time?

Question No# : 39 out of 100



Analog computer is a mixture of hybrid and digital computer.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :
Hybrid computer is a mixture of Analog and digital computer.

Analog computer is a mixture of hybrid and digital computer.

Question No# : 40 out of 100



Which operation is not performed by computer

Option A. Inputting
Option B. Processing
Option C. Controlling
Option D. Understanding
True Answer D

Explanation :
Computers can’t understand since they don’t have intelligence. Let’s hope in fifth generation they will achieve artificial intelligence and be able to understand.

Which operation is not performed by computer

Question No# : 41 out of 100



Which of the following is used to create newspaper style columns?

Option A. Format Columns
Option B. Table Insert Table
Option C. Format Tabs
Option D. Insert Textbox
True Answer A

Explanation :

 change Column in ms word

Which of the following is used to create newspaper style columns?

Question No# : 42 out of 100



In computer security,…………… means that the information in a computer system only be accessible viewing by authorized parities.

Option A. Availability
Option B. Integrity
Option C. Confidentiality
Option D. All of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

In computer security,…………… means that the information in a computer system only be accessible viewing by authorized parities.

Question No# : 43 out of 100

______ maps IP address with domain name of sites.

Option A. DNS
Option B. TCP/IP
Option C. TCP
Option D. URL
True Answer A

Explanation :

______ maps IP address with domain name of sites.

Question No# : 44 out of 100



For secure EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) transmission on internet

Option A. MIME is used
Option B. S/MIME is used
Option C. PGP is used
Option D. TCP/IP is used
True Answer B

Explanation :

For secure EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) transmission on internet

Question No# : 45 out of 100



What item contains detailed information about something in the text ?

Option A. Footer
Option B. Foot Note
Option C. Header
Option D. Head Note
True Answer B

Explanation :

What item contains detailed information about something in the text ?

Question No# : 46 out of 100



Bank charges interest on

Option A. Deposits
Option B. Loans
Option C. Both (a) & (b)
Option D. None of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

Bank charges interest on

Question No# : 47 out of 100



Which of the following type of package does Calc refer to ?

Option A. Spreadsheet
Option B. Double sheet
Option C. Multi-sheet
Option D. Cannot determine
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following type of package does Calc refer to ?

Question No# : 48 out of 100



BOSS OS is developed in

Option A. USA
Option B. UK
Option C. India
Option D. China
True Answer C

Explanation :

BOSS OS is developed in

Question No# : 49 out of 100



Where is the text saved when cut and copied?

Option A. In the recycle bin
Option B. Taskbar
Option C. Clipboard
Option D. None of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

Where is the text saved when cut and copied?

Question No# : 50 out of 100



The brain of any computer system is

Option A. Control Unit
Option B. Arithmetic Logic Unit
Option C. Central Processing Unit
Option D. Storage Unit
True Answer C

Explanation :
Control unit or arithmetic logical unit alone can not represent the function of brain to compare with neither does storage unit only. Central Processing Unit is the combination of control, arithmetic logic and memory units thus can be compared with brain that controls the body, processes its functions and remembers.

The brain of any computer system is

Question No# : 51 out of 100



ALU stands for

Option A. Arithmetic Logic Unit
Option B. Application Logic Unit
Option C. Array Logic Unit
Option D. None of Above
True Answer A

Explanation :

ALU stands for

Question No# : 52 out of 100



To insert three columns between columns D and E you would

Option A. Select column D
Option B. Select column E
Option C. Select columns E, F and G
Option D. Select columns D, E, and F.
True Answer B

Explanation :

To insert three columns between columns D and E you would

Question No# : 53 out of 100



Full form of DFS is

Option A. Dynamic Financial Scheme
Option B. Digital Financial Services
Option C. Digital Founds scheme
Option D. Double Finance services
True Answer B

Explanation :

Full form of DFS is

Question No# : 54 out of 100



In Libreoffice Calc A formula always starts with a symbol?

Option A. %
Option B. $
Option C. &
Option D. =
True Answer D

Explanation :

In Libreoffice Calc A formula always starts with a symbol?

Question No# : 55 out of 100



A bitmap is

Option A. A graphic file format made up of small dots
Option B. A specific kind of bitmap file with the .BMP extension
Option C. Is a format which windows use for desktop wallpaper
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

A bitmap is

Question No# : 56 out of 100



A Nibble consists of ________ Bits.

Option A. 2
Option B. 4
Option C. 8
Option D. 10
True Answer B

Explanation :
A nibble (often, nybble) is the computing term for a four-bit aggregation, or half an octet (an octet being an 8-bit byte). 4 bits.

A Nibble consists of ________ Bits.

Question No# : 57 out of 100



What is the shortcut to reduce font size in MS Word?

Option A. Ctrl + {
Option B. Ctrl + (
Option C. Alt + -
Option D. Ctrl + )
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the shortcut to reduce font size in MS Word?

Question No# : 58 out of 100



Which one of the following protocol is not used in internet?

Option A. HTTP
Option B. DHCP
Option C. DNS
Option D. None of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which one of the following protocol is not used in internet?

Question No# : 59 out of 100



PAN means

Option A. A kind of utensil
Option B. Primary Account Number
Option C. Permanent Account Number
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

PAN means

Question No# : 60 out of 100



You can see your email in ____ of your email agent?

Option A. Draft
Option B. Inbox
Option C. Outbox
Option D. None of these
True Answer B

Explanation :

You can see your email in ____ of your email agent?

Question No# : 61 out of 100



Where are the options like line, curve, Polygon are available ?

Option A. Shape
Option B. Object
Option C. Chart
Option D. Pie
True Answer A

Explanation :


Where are the options like line, curve, Polygon are available ?

Question No# : 62 out of 100



What is the minimum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice writer?

Option A. 20
Option B. 10
Option C. 5
Option D. 15
True Answer A

Explanation :
Minimum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice writer is 20%, and maximum Zoom percentage is 600%.

What is the minimum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice writer?

Question No# : 63 out of 100



What is a NIC ?

Option A. Network Interface Card
Option B. Network Interference Control
Option C. No Internet Connection
Option D. New Infrared Controller
True Answer A

Explanation :

 A network interface card (NIC) is a hardware component, typically a circuit board or chip, which is installed on a computer so that it can connect to a network.

What is a NIC ?

Question No# : 64 out of 100



How many digits are there in UPI pin?

Option A. 4
Option B. 5
Option C. 6
Option D. 3
True Answer C

Explanation :

How many digits are there in UPI pin?

Question No# : 65 out of 100



To close an opened document, we should to go to which of the following menus ?

Option A. File menu
Option B. Insert menu
Option C. View menu
Option D. Edit menu
True Answer A

Explanation :


To close an opened document, we should to go to which of the following menus ?

Question No# : 66 out of 100



A folder is a set of files and folders

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A folder is a set of files and folders

Question No# : 67 out of 100



What are the columns in a Microsoft access table called?

Option A. Rows
Option B. Fields
Option C. Records
Option D. Columns
True Answer B

Explanation :

What are the columns in a Microsoft access table called?

Question No# : 68 out of 100



Which command brings you to the first slide in your presentation?

Option A. Next slide button
Option B. Page up
Option C. Ctrl + Home
Option D. Ctrl + End
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which command brings you to the first slide in your presentation?

Question No# : 69 out of 100



What is mean by B2B ?

Option A. Business to Business
Option B. Business to Buyer
Option C. Buyer to Business
Option D. None
True Answer none

Explanation :

What is mean by B2B ?

Question No# : 70 out of 100



. ………….printer is the cheapest in terms of price and operating cost

Option A. Inkjet
Option B. Laser
Option C. Thermal
Option D. Dot matrix
True Answer D

Explanation :

. ………….printer is the cheapest in terms of price and operating cost

Question No# : 71 out of 100



The Blank Web page template of Word contains pre-formatted or pre-designed options.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

The Blank Web page template of Word contains pre-formatted or pre-designed options.

Question No# : 72 out of 100



An icon on the desktop that represents a temporary holding place for files that are deleted is called as Recycle Bin.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

An icon on the desktop that represents a temporary holding place for files that are deleted is called as Recycle Bin.

Question No# : 73 out of 100



Arithmetic calculations can be done in Excel

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Arithmetic calculations can be done in Excel

Question No# : 74 out of 100



Pressing Ctrl + F4 will stop Excel

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Pressing Ctrl + F4 will stop Excel

Question No# : 75 out of 100



Internet uses

Option A. Packet switching
Option B. Telex switching
Option C. Circuit switching
Option D. Telephone switching
True Answer A

Explanation :

Internet uses

Question No# : 76 out of 100



Which one is secondary memory?

Option A. SRAM
Option B. EPROM
Option C. HDD
Option D. None of These
True Answer C

Explanation :

 Secondary storage refers to storage devices and media that are not constantly accessible by a computer system. Examples include external hard drives, portable flash drives, CDs, and DVDs.

Which one is secondary memory?

Question No# : 77 out of 100



Peripheral is an external device connected to the computer, such as input and output devices and external storage devices.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Peripheral is an external device connected to the computer, such as input and output devices and external storage devices.

Question No# : 78 out of 100



What are the common security threats

Option A. File Shredding
Option B. File sharing and permission
Option C. File corrupting
Option D. File integrity
True Answer B

Explanation :
Sharing and associated permissions are usual exploits which can compromise the system.

What are the common security threats

Question No# : 79 out of 100

To keep track of different editions of a document which feature we will use ?

Option A. Editions
Option B. Versions
Option C. Tracks
Option D. Traces
True Answer B

Explanation :

To keep track of different editions of a document which feature we will use ?

Question No# : 80 out of 100



A nonbreaking hyphen is one that Word inserts in a word at the end of a line.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

A nonbreaking hyphen is one that Word inserts in a word at the end of a line.

Question No# : 81 out of 100



Joystick is used for

Option A. Gaming
Option B. Weather forecast
Option C. Word Processing
Option D. Taking Printout
True Answer A

Explanation :

 A joystick is a cursor control device used in computer games and assistive technology . The joystick, which got its name from the control stick used by a pilot to control the ailerons and elevators of an airplane, is a hand-held lever that pivots on one end and transmits its coordinates to a computer.

Joystick is used for

Question No# : 82 out of 100



MAN stands for

Option A. Maximum Area Network
Option B. Minimum Area Network
Option C. Main Area Network
Option D. Metropolitan Area Network
True Answer D

Explanation :

MAN stands for

Question No# : 83 out of 100



Pressing F8 key for three times for selects

Option A. A word
Option B. A sentence
Option C. A paragraph
Option D. Entire document
True Answer B

Explanation :

Pressing F8 key for three times for selects

Question No# : 84 out of 100



Which of the following are preventive antivirus measures?

Option A. Do not open attachments from suspicious sources.
Option B. Delete chain and junk mails.
Option C. Backup your files.
Option D. All of the above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following are preventive antivirus measures?

Question No# : 85 out of 100



Secure cookies have which feature?

Option A. They are not encrypted, just sent via secure server.
Option B. They are encrypted.
Option C. Secure cookies are passed along via encrypted programs.
Option D. Cookies are always traded between trusted users.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Secure cookies have which feature?

Question No# : 86 out of 100



In which menu of LibreOffice Writer is the mail merge or letter wizard found?

Option A. Format
Option B. File
Option C. Tools
Option D. Insert
True Answer C

Explanation :


In which menu of LibreOffice Writer is the mail merge or letter wizard found?

Question No# : 87 out of 100



Shortcut of Hyperlink is Ctrl+K.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Shortcut of Hyperlink is Ctrl+K.

Question No# : 88 out of 100



When a folder is copied to another place, the subfolders in the folder also get copied

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

When a folder is copied to another place, the subfolders in the folder also get copied

Question No# : 89 out of 100



You can move and copy text both within documents and between documents.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

You can move and copy text both within documents and between documents.

Question No# : 90 out of 100



The dark outline indicates the currently active formula bar in the worksheet.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

The dark outline indicates the currently active formula bar in the worksheet.

Question No# : 91 out of 100



Do not have picture file extension in the following?

Option A. .gif
Option B. .bit
Option C. .jpeg
Option D. .png
True Answer B

Explanation :

Do not have picture file extension in the following?

Question No# : 92 out of 100



When did the Umang app start in India?

Option A. 23 November 2017
Option B. 27 November 2015
Option C. 15 August 2017
Option D. 17 July 2018
True Answer A

Explanation :

When did the Umang app start in India?

Question No# : 93 out of 100



Hashed message is signed by a sender using

Option A. His Public key
Option B. His Private Key
Option C. Receivers Public Key
Option D. Receivers Public Key
True Answer B

Explanation :

Hashed message is signed by a sender using

Question No# : 94 out of 100



The instructions / programs that are loaded into main memory when a computer is booted are

Option A. Internal commands.
Option B. External commands.
Option C. Utility Programs.
Option D. Loader.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The instructions / programs that are loaded into main memory when a computer is booted are

Question No# : 95 out of 100



4.0 Number developed from which country?

Option A. Germany
Option B. USA
Option C. Singapore
Option D. England
True Answer A

Explanation :

4.0 Number developed from which country?

Question No# : 96 out of 100



What is the full form of IMPS?

Option A. Immediate Payment Service
Option B. immediate fund transfer service
Option C. Interested Payment Service
Option D. A & B both
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the full form of IMPS?

Question No# : 97 out of 100



Which of the following is a class of computer threat

Option A. Phishing
Option B. Soliciting
Option C. DoS attacks
Option D. Stalking
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is a class of computer threat

Question No# : 98 out of 100



Which of the following setup options can not be set in the page setup dialog box?

Option A. Printer selection
Option B. Vertical or horizontal placement
Option C. Orientation
Option D. Row and column titles
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following setup options can not be set in the page setup dialog box?

Question No# : 99 out of 100



Hardware is the physical structure of computer and software refers the programs needed for computer to perform jobs.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Hardware is the physical structure of computer and software refers the programs needed for computer to perform jobs.

Question No# : 100 out of 100