MCQ : Css framework For NIELIT O Level Exam

Css framework For NIELIT O Level Exam

00:00:00

W3.CSS provides the CSS for

Option A. Desktop
Option B. Laptop
Option C. Tablet And Mobile
Option D. All Of The Above
True Answer D

Explanation :

W3.CSS provides the CSS for

Question No# : 01 out of 20



Which Class Produce Largest Font Size in W3.CSS

Option A. w3-jumbo
Option B. w3-xxxlarge
Option C. w3-xxlarge
Option D. w3-xlarge
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which Class Produce Largest Font Size in W3.CSS

Question No# : 02 out of 20



w3-container class adds a __________ left and right padding to any HTML element

Option A. 4 PX
Option B. 8 PX
Option C. 16 PX
Option D. 32 PX
True Answer C

Explanation :

w3-container class adds a __________ left and right padding to any HTML element

Question No# : 03 out of 20



W3.CSS is used for

Option A. Client Side Scripting
Option B. Server Side Scripting
Option C. Responsive Web Designing
Option D. All of Above
True Answer C

Explanation :

W3.CSS is used for

Question No# : 04 out of 20



The w3-container class is the perfect class to use for

Option A. <div>
Option B. <article>,<header>, <footer>
Option C. <section>
Option D. All of These
True Answer D

Explanation :

The w3-container class is the perfect class to use for

Question No# : 05 out of 20



Which is the correct CDN for W3.CSS

Option A. https://www.w3schools.com/w3css/4/w3.css
Option B. https://www.w3school.com/w3css/4/w3.css
Option C. https://www.w3.org./w3css/4/w3.css
Option D. https://www.w3schools.org/w3css/4/w3.css
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which is the correct CDN for W3.CSS

Question No# : 06 out of 20



Which W3.CSS Class adds borders at top, right, bottom, left (All Side) to an element

Option A. w3-border
Option B. w3-border-all
Option C. w3-border-0
Option D. All of These
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which W3.CSS Class adds borders at top, right, bottom, left (All Side) to an element

Question No# : 07 out of 20



w3.css is alternative of

Option A. Bootstrap
Option B. JavaScript
Option C. AngularJS
Option D. HTML
True Answer A

Explanation :

w3.css is alternative of

Question No# : 08 out of 20



Which W3.CSS Class Properties are not included in w3-table-all Class

Option A. w3-striped
Option B. w3-border
Option C. w3-centered
Option D. w3-table
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which W3.CSS Class Properties are not included in w3-table-all Class

Question No# : 09 out of 20



Which one is Correct w3.css Class for Right Alignment

Option A. w3-align-right
Option B. w3-right-align
Option C. w3-text-right
Option D. w3-right
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which one is Correct w3.css Class for Right Alignment

Question No# : 10 out of 20



Which W3.CSS Class is used to remove all Border from html Element

Option A. w3-border-none
Option B. w3-border-0
Option C. w3-border-remove
Option D. w3-no-border
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which W3.CSS Class is used to remove all Border from html Element

Question No# : 11 out of 20



who is the owner of w3.css

Option A. nielit.gov.in
Option B. w3schools.com
Option C. w3.org
Option D. w3framework.org
True Answer B

Explanation :

who is the owner of w3.css

Question No# : 12 out of 20



Which W3.CSS class class is used to add zebra-stripes to a table

Option A. w3-table-striped
Option B. w3-zebra
Option C. w3-striped
Option D. w3-zebra-striped
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which W3.CSS class class is used to add zebra-stripes to a table

Question No# : 13 out of 20



Which W3.CSS class is used to display a border around a table

Option A. w3-border
Option B. w3-table-border
Option C. w3-bordered
Option D. w3-border-table
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which W3.CSS class is used to display a border around a table

Question No# : 14 out of 20



The w3-panel class adds a ______ top and bottom margin and a ____ left and right padding to any HTML element.

Option A. 4PX 4PX
Option B. 16PX 16PX
Option C. 4PX 16PX
Option D. 16PX 4PX
True Answer B

Explanation :

The w3-panel class adds a ______ top and bottom margin and a ____ left and right padding to any HTML element.

Question No# : 15 out of 20



Which one is incorrect class name for Font Size in W3.CSS

Option A. w3-jumbo
Option B. w3-large
Option C. w3-normal
Option D. w3-tiny
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which one is incorrect class name for Font Size in W3.CSS

Question No# : 16 out of 20



in W3.CSS the Default Font Size for <h1> tag is

Option A. 64 PX
Option B. 36 PX
Option C. 32 PX
Option D. 24 PX
True Answer B

Explanation :

in W3.CSS the Default Font Size for <h1> tag is

Question No# : 17 out of 20



w3-color class is used for

Option A. to Set Background Color
Option B. to Set TEXT Color
Option C. to Set the Border Color
Option D. All of These
True Answer A

Explanation :

w3-color class is used for

Question No# : 18 out of 20



Bootstrap Is Used For _______?

Option A. Web Applications
Option B. A Lot Of Internet Of Things
Option C. Bigdata
Option D. Data
True Answer A

Explanation :

Bootstrap Is Used For _______?

Question No# : 19 out of 20



Which W3.CSS Class Is Used to Make a Text as Left Alignment

Option A. w3-align-left
Option B. w3-left
Option C. w3-left-align
Option D. w3-text-left
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which W3.CSS Class Is Used to Make a Text as Left Alignment

Question No# : 20 out of 20




CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Practice Test Hindi Python Programming Tutorials Best Computer Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Java Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Python Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) O Level NIELIT Study material and Quiz Bank SSC Railway TET UPTET Question Bank career counselling in allahabad Sarkari Naukari Notification Best Website and Software Company in Allahabad Website development Company in Allahabad